Skip main navigation
PendingPrice cut: $5K (5/1)
$1,175,000
3beds
2,480sqft

3004 Dapplegray Ln, Norco, CA 92860

3beds
2,480sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2005
0.53 Acres
3 Garage spaces
$474 price/sqft

What's special

NO MELLO ROOS! Welcome to this stunning single-story ranch-style home in the highly desirable Wild Horse Estates of Norco Hills. Offering 2,480 sq ft, this beautifully appointed residence features 3 bedrooms/plus office and 2.5 bathrooms on an expansive 23,000+ sq ft equestrian-zoned lot with breathtaking city lights views. Step onto the ...

41 days
|
1,756
|
45
|
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IV26015394MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

JULIANNE FARMER DRE #01735199 951-634-9814,

KELLER WILLIAMS RIVERSIDE CENT

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 3
  • Main level bedrooms: 4
Rooms
  • Room types: Bedroom
Bedroom
  • Features: All Bedrooms Down
Kitchen
  • Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Fireplace features: Den
  • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 2,480 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Gated, RV Gated, RV Access/Parking
  • Garage spaces: 3
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
Lot
  • Size: 0.53 Acres
  • Features: Corner Lot, Horse Property, Landscaped
Details
  • Additional structures: Outbuilding
  • Parcel number: 123141004
  • Special conditions: Standard
  • Horses can be raised: Yes
  • Horse amenities: Riding Trail

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Roof: Tile
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2005

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Horse Trails, Rural, Street Lights
Location
  • Region: Norco

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $474/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $793,340
  • Annual tax amount: $8,869
  • Date on market: 1/26/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 41 days
  • Listing terms: Submit

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/21/2026Pending sale$1,175,000$474/sqft
Source: CRMLS #IV26015394 Report a problem
5/1/2026Price change$1,175,000-0.4%$474/sqft
Source: CRMLS #IV26015394 Report a problem
4/2/2026Listed for sale$1,180,000$476/sqft
Source: CRMLS #IV26015394 Report a problem
4/2/2026Contingent$1,180,000$476/sqft
Source: CRMLS #IV26015394 Report a problem
3/14/2026Pending sale$1,180,000$476/sqft
Source: CRMLS #IV26015394 Report a problem
3/13/2026Listed for sale$1,180,000$476/sqft
Source: CRMLS #IV26015394 Report a problem
3/3/2026Contingent$1,180,000$476/sqft
Source: CRMLS #IV26015394 Report a problem
3/3/2026Listed for sale$1,180,000$476/sqft
Source: CRMLS #IV26015394 Report a problem
2/19/2026Pending sale$1,180,000$476/sqft
Source: CRMLS #IV26015394 Report a problem
1/27/2026Listed for sale$1,180,000+93.4%$476/sqft
Source: CRMLS #IV26015394 Report a problem
8/9/2015Listing removed$610,000$246/sqft
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY NORCO #IV15165617 Report a problem
8/1/2015Pending sale$610,000$246/sqft
7/29/2015Listed for sale$610,000+8%$246/sqft
5/6/2005Sold$565,000+32.2%$228/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
2/1/2005Sold$427,500$172/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$8,869 +3.4%$793,340 +2%
2024$8,576 +1.4%$777,785 +2%
2023$8,456 +1.9%$762,535 +2%
2022$8,300 +2%$747,584 +2%
2021$8,134 +10.2%$732,927 +10%
2020$7,383 +3.4%$666,286 +3%
2019$7,139 +4.4%$646,880 +4%
2018$6,840 +4.4%$622,000 +3.8%
2017$6,549 $599,000 +5.1%
2016$6,549 +12.6%$570,000 +7.3%
2015$5,815 +12.3%$531,000 +10.2%
2014$5,178 $482,000 +23.9%
2013-- $389,000 +6.9%
2012-- $364,000 +2.8%
2011-- $354,000 -8.3%
2010-- $386,000 -7.2%
2009-- $416,000 -30.6%
2008-- $599,582 +2%
2007-- $587,826 +2%
2006-- $576,300 +133.8%
2005-- $246,466

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$7,045/mo
Principal & interest
$5899
Property taxes
$1146
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,667/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 92860