3001 Roundrock Trl, Plano, TX 75075
Home value
$449,800
$427,000 - $477,000
$2,497/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,497/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,497/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Listing updated:
Michelle Smith-Taylor 0669377 972-691-7580,
Coldwell Banker Realty 972-691-7580
Bailey Funke
Providence Group Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Dual Sinks, Double Vanity, Separate Shower
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 9
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Kitchen
- Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 20 x 11
Living room
- Features: Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 19 x 11
Living room
- Features: Built-in Features, Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 23 x 13
Office
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 8 x 7
Utility room
- Features: Built-in Features, Utility Sink
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 8 x 5
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
Features
- Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,463 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Alley Access, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 8,712 sqft
- Features: Landscaped, Subdivision, Few Trees
Details
- Parcel number: R049800600701
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1973
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Plano
- Subdivision: University Estates 2
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/12/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20547534 Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2024 | Pending sale | $425,000$173/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20547534 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2024 | Contingent | $425,000$173/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20547534 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $425,000+49.1%$173/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20547534 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2019 | Pending sale | $285,000$116/sqft |
Source: Compass RE Texas, LLC. #13963590 Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2019 | Price change | $285,000-4.7%$116/sqft |
| 10/31/2018 | Price change | $299,000+4.9%$121/sqft |
| 10/16/2018 | Price change | $285,000-4.8%$116/sqft |
Source: Grissom Group Realty #13829471 Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2018 | Price change | $299,500-1.8%$122/sqft |
| 6/8/2018 | Price change | $304,900-1.6%$124/sqft |
| 5/21/2018 | Listed for sale | $309,900$126/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,623 +5.2% | $443,343 +9.9% |
| 2024 | $5,346 -21.9% | $403,479 +1.8% |
| 2023 | $6,843 +0.6% | $396,468 +11.4% |
| 2022 | $6,799 +12.8% | $355,790 +19% |
| 2021 | $6,028 +4.5% | $298,923 +5% |
| 2020 | $5,769 +770.4% | $284,777 +3.6% |
| 2019 | $663 | $274,769 +10% |
| 2018 | -- | $249,790 +5.4% |
| 2017 | -- | $236,990 +5.4% |
| 2016 | -- | $224,877 +15.4% |
| 2015 | -- | $194,900 +13% |
| 2014 | -- | $172,501 +9.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $157,468 +11.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $141,000 -7.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $152,608 -2.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $155,875 -3.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $160,843 +0.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $159,663 +8.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $147,500 +1.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $145,000 +7.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $135,000 +7.1% |
| 2004 | -- | $126,015 +1.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $123,813 +8.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $114,029 +6.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $107,014 +1% |
| 2000 | -- | $105,950 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Caddo Park