Skip main navigation
Sold for $345,000
  • $345,000

    3000 Renee Ct, Crestview, FL 32539

    4beds
    1,864sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $340,400 Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $2,039 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $340,400

    $320,000 - $361,000

    $2,039/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,039/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,039/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,217/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,217/mo

What's special

    Your Perfect Oasis Awaits you. Welcome home to this Gorgeous 4 bedroom 2 bath home. Nestled in a quaint subdivision south of I-10, this all brick home has a welcoming vibe and neutral pallet waiting for you and your cozy lifestyle. As you enter the home the separate foyer complete with closet gives a glance into the great room. Move throughout the home with ease and into the dining area and custom kitchen. The kitchen has an amazing amount of cabinets, granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. From the kitchen and living room you have access to the large utility room and thus access to the 2 car oversized garage. All 4 bedrooms sit on the right side of the home. The master is large with an updated Ensuite with double vanity and spa like shower, separate tub and walk in closet. The oversized Florida room (screened in porch) you can entertain all times of the year, the newly installed pavers lead to the outdoor dining space, the lounging area, shed and pool. Sun sail installed for shade on those hot days. The new 10x20 outdoor shed is perfect for lawn care items, pool floats and gardening tools. This home is perfect for all who want to sit their items down and live. Buyer to verify all measurements and home necessities. Components ages are waterheater 22', roof 14', Hvac 14', Shed 23'.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chanie O Erb,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty,

    Christina Milidonis Adair 734-383-3199,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    Bought with:

    Amy E Rovell-Rixx, 3537291

    Keller Williams Realty FWB

    Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 956210MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 228 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Dining area
    • Level: First
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Great room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 368 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 23 x 16
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, Shelving
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Carpet
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,864
    • Total interior livable area: 1,864 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Enclosed, Patio
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: Above Ground
    • Fencing: Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    • Dimensions: 95 x 130
    • Features: Corner Lot, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Yard Building
    • Parcel number: 333N232555000C0300
    • Zoning description: County, Resid Single

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Trim Vinyl
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Construction Complete
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2001

DateEventPrice
    9/13/2024Sold$345,000+1.5%$185/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #956210 Report a problem
    8/14/2024Pending sale$340,000$182/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #956210 Report a problem
    8/5/2024Listed for sale$340,000+1.5%$182/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #956210 Report a problem
    3/16/2022Sold$335,000+1.5%$180/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/2/2022Pending sale$330,000$177/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #890162 Report a problem
    1/31/2022Listed for sale$330,000+83.3%$177/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #890162 Report a problem
    11/29/2004Sold$180,000+63%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/4/2001Sold$110,400$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,438 -0.2%$279,413 +0.5%
    2023$2,442 +6.8%$278,093 +10.2%
    2022$2,287 +26.1%$252,241 +48.8%
    2021$1,815 +8.2%$169,514 +9.5%
    2020$1,678 +5.6%$154,824 +7.8%
    2019$1,589 +2.4%$143,687 +4.1%
    2018$1,552 $138,044 +6.8%
    2017$1,552 +4.2%$129,309 +3.2%
    2016$1,490 +3.7%$125,340 +4.4%
    2015$1,437 +0.8%$120,042 +3.2%
    2014$1,425 $116,373 -1.5%
    2013-- $118,108 +0%
    2012-- $118,103 -2.5%
    2011-- $121,155 -3.3%
    2010-- $125,334 -3.2%
    2009-- $129,539 +0.1%
    2008-- $129,410 +3%
    2007-- $125,641 +2.5%
    2006-- $122,577 +3%
    2005-- $119,007 +34.7%
    2004-- $88,318 +1.9%
    2003-- $86,671 +2.4%
    2002-- $84,640 +958%
    2001-- $8,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32539