Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $560,000

    3000 Historic Horizon Ave, Henderson, NV 89044

    3beds
    2,134sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    3,484.8 Square Feet Lot
    $537,600 Zestimate®
    $262/sqft
    $2,455 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $537,600

    $484,000 - $597,000

    $2,455/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,455/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,455/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,305/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,305/mo

What's special

    Location, Location! Just a 2 minute walk to the Main Park, Playground, & Rec. Corner Lot Home in the Sought-After Inspirada Master Plan Community. This stunning home offers 3 bedrooms, and a spacious loft. The gourmet kitchen features Maple cabinets, a large island with breakfast bar, Upgraded Vinyl Plank flooring throughout the home, a single-basin sink, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a walk-in pantry. All bedrooms include walk-in closets, with the primary bedroom boasting two walk-in closets and a luxurious Custom Shower. The upstairs loft provides additional living space, complemented by a separate laundry room for convenience. The oversized garage is equipped with a custom storage system and a 240V hookup for electric vehicles. Enjoy the benefits of a seven-stage whole-home water filtration system and numerous upgrades throughout. Located just steps away from community amenities, including a pool, park, Playground, and walking trails.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nathan Petrosian BS.0002141 nathan.petrosian@gmail.com,

    Realty ONE Group, Inc

    Bought with:

    Alex Vazquez, S.0178128

    Real Broker LLC

    Source: LVR,MLS#: 2634640MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Upstairs,Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Dimensions: 17x14
    Bedroom 2
    • Dimensions: 14x12
    Bedroom 3
    • Dimensions: 13x10
    Primary bathroom
    • Description: Double Sink,Separate Shower,Shower Only
    Dining room
    • Description: Dining Area,Living Room/Dining Combo
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Kitchen
    • Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter,Granite Countertops,Island,Stainless Steel Appliances
    Living room
    • Description: Entry Foyer,Formal,Front
    • Dimensions: 15x14
    Loft
    • Description: Ceiling Fan
    • Dimensions: 14x13
    Heating
    • Central, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Upper Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Windows: Blinds, Low-Emissivity Windows
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,134
    • Total interior livable area: 2,134 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Private
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Patio, Private Yard
    • Pool features: Association, Community
    • Fencing: Block,Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    • Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19123714072
    • Zoning description: Single Family
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Resale,Very Good Condition
    • Year built: 2017

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Photovoltaics None
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Solar Screens, Windows

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Pool
    Location
    • Region: Henderson
    • Subdivision: Inspirada Pod 4-1

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $85 monthly
    • Amenities included: Dog Park, Jogging Path, Playground, Park, Pool
    • Services included: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities
    • Association name: Inspriada
    • Association phone: 702-260-7939

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2025Listing removed$2,550$1/sqft
    Source: LVR #2675140 Report a problem
    4/30/2025Price change$2,550-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: LVR #2675140 Report a problem
    4/17/2025Listed for rent$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: LVR #2675140 Report a problem
    2/28/2025Sold$560,000-1.8%$262/sqft
    Source: LVR #2634640 Report a problem
    1/29/2025Pending sale$570,000$267/sqft
    Source: LVR #2634640 Report a problem
    1/8/2025Price change$570,000-0.9%$267/sqft
    Source: LVR #2634640 Report a problem
    11/22/2024Listed for sale$575,000+15%$269/sqft
    Source: LVR #2634640 Report a problem
    1/27/2022Sold$500,000+3.1%$234/sqft
    Source: LVR #2356441 Report a problem
    12/19/2021Pending sale$485,000$227/sqft
    Source: LVR #2356441 Report a problem
    12/17/2021Listed for sale$485,000+56%$227/sqft
    Source: LVR #2356441 Report a problem
    11/15/2017Sold$310,849$146/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,756 +3%$155,915 +1%
    2024$3,647 +3%$154,378 +10%
    2023$3,541 +3%$140,343 +15.4%
    2022$3,438 +7.7%$121,667 -4.1%
    2021$3,192 +6.7%$126,900 +15.2%
    2020$2,991 +510.6%$110,173 +402.1%
    2019$490 +6.9%$21,943
    2018$458 $21,943 +1.1%
    2017$458 $21,700
    2016$458 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Henderson