Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $302,700

    3000 E Fairway Dr, Brandon, MS 39047

    3beds
    2,089sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    -- sqft lot
    $302,700 Zestimate®
    $145/sqft
    $2,227 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $302,700

    $285,000 - $321,000

    $2,227/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,227/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,227/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,791/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,791/mo

What's special

    Great opportunity in desired golf course community. This 3/2 is priced to sell. Needs some TLC but has a lot of potential. Home is sold in its "as-is" condition

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,089 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Details
    • Parcel number: J12M00000100340

Condition
    • Year built: 1988

• HEATING: Central Heating, Fireplace
    • LOT DESCRIPTION: 0 to .5 Acres
    • SEWER: Public Sewer
    • SIDING: Brick
    • SPECIAL SALE TYPES: REO/Foreclosure
    • WATER: Public
    • WINDOW TYPES: Insulated
    • Stories: 1
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right to Sell
    • Display Address: Yes
    • FLOORS: Carpet, Laminate
    • INTERIOR: Fireplace, Master Bath, Walk-In Closet, 9+ Ceilings, Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Split Plan, Jetted Tub
    • WATER HEATER: Gas
    • Down Payment Resource: Yes
    • FireplaceY/N: Yes
    • EQUIPMENT: Garage Door Opener
    • GARAGE: 2 Car, Attached, Garage

DateEventPrice
    11/9/2016Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/13/2016Pending sale$165,000$79/sqft
    Source: EXIT ADVANTAGE REALTY #289946 Report a problem
    9/4/2016Listed for sale$165,000$79/sqft
    Source: EXIT ADVANTAGE REALTY #289946 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,101 +10.4%$22,293 +9%
    2023$1,903 +1.6%$20,453
    2022$1,872 $20,453
    2021$1,872 $20,453 +12.1%
    2020$1,872 -4.1%$18,241
    2019$1,951 -1.8%$18,241
    2018$1,988 +20.4%$18,241
    2017$1,651 $18,241 +2.9%
    2016$1,651 +58.4%$17,722
    2015$1,042 $17,722
    2014$1,042 +2.1%$17,722
    2013$1,021 -41.4%$17,722
    2012$1,741 +2.3%$17,722
    2011$1,703 $17,722
    2010$1,703 +73.4%$17,722
    2009$982 +0.6%$17,722
    2008$977 +82.3%$17,722
    2007$536 -0.1%--
    2006$536 -0.7%--
    2005$540 -57.5%--
    2004$1,272 +124.2%--
    2003$567 +1.8%--
    2002$558 --
    2001-- $13,312 -90%
    2000$631 $133,120

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39047