Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $228,500

    300 S Clinton St APT 4A, Denver, CO 80247

    2beds
    2baths
    1,200sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1971
    -- sqft lot
    $228,500 Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $1,744 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $228,500

    $210,000 - $247,000

    $1,744/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,744/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,744/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,777/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,777/mo

What's special

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated ground floor 2 bedroom/2 bath condominium in prestigious Windsor Gardens! The kitchen features new custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances and granite counter tops with tile back splash. New laminate wood flooring throughout the main living area. Both bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled with new vanities and custom tile/glass work. New carpet has been installed in each bedroom. The unit has been freshly painted in a soothing neutral color. Enjoy views of the Rockies from the lanai. Avoid the cold with the underground heated parking space and additional storage area. Denver`s Largest Active Adult Living Community, Age 55+. HOA Includes Heat, Taxes, Water, Activities, 24-Hour Community Res-ponders, Club House With Amenities, and More! Seller will pay for 2 months of HOA Dues with full price offer!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Open Floor Plan, Master Bath, Security Entrance, Updated, No Stairs, Pet Free, Remodeled, Pantry, Interior Basement Entrance
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 1,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0615212296296

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Built-up
    Condition
    • Year built: 1971

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $422 monthly
    • Services included: Snow Removal, Community Pool, Clubhouse, Exterior Maintenance w/ Roof, Trash Removal, Heat, Water, Sewer, Common Area Grounds Maintenance

    Other

    Other facts
    • Exterior Features: Professional Landscaping, Maintenance Free Exterior
    • Heating Fuel: Hot Water
    • Structural Style: Condominium
    • School District: Denver 1
    • Condo Floor Location Type: Ground
    • Kitchen Appliances: Smoke Alarm, Disposal, Self-Cleaning Oven
    • Construction Methods: Block
    • Interior Features: Open Floor Plan, Master Bath, Security Entrance, Updated, No Stairs, Pet Free, Remodeled, Pantry, Interior Basement Entrance
    • Sewer: Public
    • Water Source: Public
    • Association Fee Includes: Snow Removal, Community Pool, Clubhouse, Exterior Maintenance w/ Roof, Trash Removal, Heat, Water, Sewer, Common Area Grounds Maintenance
    • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
    • Site Features: Near Public Transit, Golf Community
    • Construction Materials: Other
    • Laundry Availability: Shared Laundry in Building

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/19/2017Sold$234,000-1.4%$195/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/4/2017Price change$237,400-1%$198/sqft
    Source: PINNACLE REAL ESTATE SERVICES #6292649 Report a problem
    6/2/2017Listed for sale$239,900+45.4%$200/sqft
    4/28/2017Sold$165,000$138/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/28/2017Listed for sale$165,000$138/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS #8760315 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,151 -6.3%$14,860 -16%
    2023$1,229 +3.6%$17,700 +14.6%
    2022$1,186 -4.8%$15,450 -2.8%
    2021$1,246 +2.9%$15,890 -5.4%
    2020$1,211 +0.6%$16,789 -0.7%
    2019$1,204 $16,906 +8.7%
    2018$1,204 +28.1%$15,560 +27.8%
    2017$939 +36%$12,180 +37.8%
    2016$691 +39.3%$8,840
    2015$496 0%$8,840 +48.1%
    2014$496 -7.2%$5,970
    2013$535 +17.9%$5,970 -6.1%
    2012$454 -2.9%$6,360 -11.3%
    2010$467 -13.4%$7,170
    2009$540 $7,170

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Windsor