Skip main navigation
    Condo for rent
  • $4,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    300 Ocean Trail Way APT 1304, Jupiter, FL 33477

    2beds
    1,170sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Condo
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    2 Garage spaces parking
    Central
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Direct beach accessHeated poolFurnished cozy condoInterior washer and dryer
    Enjoy Oceanfront Access/Views & Resort Style Living for your retreat in gated Ocean Trail. Available May 2026 ~ off-season. (Not available Jan-March 2027) This furnished cozy condo (2 bedroom/2 bath with interior washer & dryer) is located steps from Jupiter's renowned turquoise beaches & minutes from an abundance of restaurants, shops, marinas, parks & golf courses. Amenities include heated pool, 9 tennis courts, walking trails along the perimeter of the community, fitness center & direct beach access. Adjacent by 3 parks: Jupiter Inlet, Carlin & Dubois & a walk to great dining, mini golf, and par a golf courses course up the street. Bring your suitcase, bathing suit & soak up the sun in tranquility.
    82 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Inside
    Features
    • Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,170 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Assigned, Carport, Garage, Covered, Other
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Assigned, Balcony, Bedroom Layout - Split, Building Security, Carport, Community Room, Electric Water Heater, Elevator, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Floor Covering: Ceramic, Flooring: Ceramic, Garage, Gated with Guard, Heating system: Central, Inside, Internet Included, Internet included in rent, Management, Manager On Site, Pantry, Pets - No, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, View Type: Ocean, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Waterfront
    • On waterfront: Yes
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30434105120031304

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Internet

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: No

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s)
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Jupiter

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/24/2025Price change$4,500-46.4%$4/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11110003 Report a problem
    7/29/2025Listed for rent$8,400+110%$7/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11110003 Report a problem
    3/23/2016Listing removed$4,000$3/sqft
    Source: Virtual Global Realty, LLC #RX-10215421 Report a problem
    3/11/2016Listed for rent$4,000-4.8%$3/sqft
    11/4/2012Listing removed$4,200$4/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker/Jup #R3231133 Report a problem
    7/25/2012Price change$4,200+5%$4/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker/Jup #R3231133 Report a problem
    2/11/2012Price change$4,000-7%$3/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker/Jup #R3231133 Report a problem
    2/2/2012Listed for rent$4,300$4/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker/Jup #R3231133 Report a problem
    10/12/2000Sold$43,500$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 33477