Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $284,100

    30 Stuart Ave, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    2beds
    900sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1954
    2,613 Square Feet Lot
    $284,100 Zestimate®
    $316/sqft
    $2,239 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $284,100

    $267,000 - $298,000

    $2,239/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,239/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,239/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,944/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,944/mo

What's special

    Beautiful home located in a fantastic family neighborhood in Wappingers Falls. This home has been completely remodeled. Gorgeous custom kitchen with granite countertops, tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Brand new bathroom with beautiful tile work. Hardwood flooring throughout. Open floor plan, bright and airy. Updated roof, siding, windows, furnace, hot water heater, etc. This single family, attached home is in a duplex style neighborhood and has no monthly common's fees and low taxes! You can own this home for much less then renting an apartment. It's located on a quiet, sidewalk lined cul-de-sac. Walking distance to shops, restaurants, and parks.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Electric Dryer Connection, Washer Connection
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Off-street, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Size: 2,613 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356016158195330610000

Condition
    • Year built: 1954

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • EQUIPMENT: Smoke Detectors, Carbon Monoxide Detector
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Landscaped, Outside Lighting
    • LOCK BOX DESCRIPTION: Combo
    • LOT DESC: Level, No Outlet Street
    • Square Ft Source: Approximate
    • End Unit: Yes
    • WATER/SEWER: City Sewer, City Water
    • FOUNDATION: Concrete
    • PARK/GARAGE: Off Street, 2 Cars
    • AMENITIES: Bus Route, Medical Facility, Park
    • CONSTRUCTION: Frame
    • ELECTRICITY: Circuit Breakers
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Electric Dryer Connection, Washer Connection
    • Post Office: WAPPINGERS FALLS
    • BASEMENT: Crawl Space
    • Type: Single Family

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/5/2018Sold$148,000-6%$164/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #365579 Report a problem
    11/22/2017Pending sale$157,500$175/sqft
    Source: JEFF S. COLTON LIC. R.E. BROKER TP #365579 Report a problem
    10/19/2017Price change$157,500-4.5%$175/sqft
    9/23/2017Listed for sale$164,990+97.4%$183/sqft
    5/31/2017Sold$83,600-27.1%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/15/2016Sold$114,750$128/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $234,600 +12%
    2023-- $209,500 +15%
    2022-- $182,200 +15%
    2021-- $158,400 +7%
    2020-- $148,000
    2019-- $148,000 +10.5%
    2018-- $133,900 +3%
    2017$2,799 $130,000
    2016-- $130,000
    2015-- $130,000 -16.6%
    2014-- $155,800
    2012-- $155,800 -6.9%
    2011-- $167,400 -2.6%
    2010-- $171,800
    2009-- $171,800 -16.1%
    2008-- $204,800 -9%
    2007-- $225,000 +1370.6%
    2006-- $15,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590