Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $916,600

    30 Spring Hollow Rd, Old Tappan, NJ 07675

    3beds
    2,168sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1990
    -- sqft lot
    $916,600 Zestimate®
    $423/sqft
    $5,452 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $916,600

    $862,000 - $981,000

    $5,452/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,452/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,452/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,122/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,122/mo

What's special

    This 2168 square foot townhome home has 3 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 30 Spring Hollow Rd, Old Tappan, NJ 07675.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,168 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Details
    • Parcel number: 430060200000100009C0050

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Old Tappan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/9/2020Sold$585,000$270/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/16/2020Sold$585,000-1.7%$270/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/8/2020Price change$595,000-0.6%$274/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker, Hillsdale #20020207 Report a problem
    4/25/2020Price change$598,777-3.2%$276/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Pascack Valley Regional Sales Office #20008987 Report a problem
    3/2/2020Price change$618,777-4.8%$285/sqft
    7/19/2019Price change$649,900-3.7%$300/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Rand Realty #1923816 Report a problem
    5/20/2019Listed for sale$674,900+93.9%$311/sqft
    1/14/1998Sold$348,150$161/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,657 $620,200
    2024$13,657 +2.2%$620,200
    2023$13,359 +1.2%$620,200
    2022$13,198 +0.2%$620,200
    2021$13,167 +2.9%$620,200
    2020$12,795 +2.1%$620,200
    2019$12,534 +0.8%$620,200
    2018$12,435 $620,200
    2017$12,435 +4.3%$620,200
    2016$11,920 +2.7%$620,200
    2015$11,604 +3.1%$620,200
    2014$11,250 +5.9%$620,200
    2013$10,627 $620,200
    2012$10,627 -0.4%$620,200 -1.8%
    2011$10,675 +1.4%$631,800 +28.5%
    2010$10,527 +3.6%$491,700
    2009$10,163 $491,700
    2007-- $491,700
    2006-- $491,700
    2005-- $491,700
    2004-- $491,700
    2003-- $491,700
    2002-- $491,700 +66.2%
    2001-- $295,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07675