Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,056,300

    30 Pheasant Run, Quogue, NY 11959

    4beds
    2,890sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1987
    1.03 Acres Lot
    $2,056,300 Zestimate®
    $712/sqft
    $7,759 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,056,300

    $1.83M - $2.30M

    $7,759/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,759/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,759/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $14,310/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $14,310/mo

What's special

    Enjoy your vacation in this turn-key 4 BR/4 BA rental compound located on a quiet street in Quogue village. The chic multi-level home features 3 guest bedrooms, a lower-level den, and a private primary suite on the top level. The main floor has soaring ceilings, an open kitchen, a bright living room with fireplace and comfortable seating, and an adjacent music/sitting room. A wall of glass sliders lead from the central living and dining area to an ample deck overlooking a heated gunite swimming pool with spa and a har-tru tennis court. The entire compound is surrounded by mature plantings and meticulous landscaping. This ideal Hamptons getaway is less than three miles from the desirable Quogue Village beach, close to shops and transportation, and only 90 minutes from New York City.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,890 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Other
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: Contemporary, Broker Exclusive, Tennis Court(s), Wood
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Hottub Spa
    Lot
    • Size: 1.03 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0902004000100047000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Quogue

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/18/2026Listing removed$30,000$10/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/15/2025Listed for rent$30,000$10/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/1/2025Listing removed$30,000$10/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/5/2024Price change$30,000+400%$10/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2023Listed for rent$6,000-82.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/21/2023Price change$35,000+250%$12/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/30/2021Price change$10,000-84.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Out East #359762 Report a problem
    8/5/2021Price change$64,000+700%$22/sqft
    Source: Out East #359762 Report a problem
    7/15/2021Listed for rent$8,000-77.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Out East #359762 Report a problem
    6/3/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Out East Report a problem
    3/16/2021Listed for rent$35,000+337.5%$12/sqft
    Source: Out East #355053 Report a problem
    3/2/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Out East Report a problem
    11/2/2020Price change$8,000-73.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Real Estate #355053 Report a problem
    10/9/2020Listed for rent$30,000+20%$10/sqft
    Source: Westhampton Beach #87267 Report a problem
    6/7/2015Listing removed$25,000$9/sqft
    Source: Nest Seekers International Report a problem
    6/6/2015Price change$25,000+124.2%$9/sqft
    Source: Nest Seekers International Report a problem
    5/16/2015Listed for rent$11,150$4/sqft
    Source: Nest Seekers International Report a problem
    4/15/2004Sold$927,000+80%$321/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/29/1994Sold$515,000$178/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $1,163,900
    2023-- $1,163,900
    2022-- $1,163,900
    2021-- $1,163,900
    2020-- $1,163,900
    2019-- $1,163,900 +2.8%
    2018-- $1,132,000 +5.3%
    2017$3,114 $1,075,400
    2016-- $1,075,400 +5.6%
    2015-- $1,018,700
    2014-- $1,018,700
    2013-- $1,018,700
    2012-- $1,018,700
    2011-- $1,018,700 -10%
    2007$2,867 +8.3%$1,132,000 +26.1%
    2005$2,647 -8.8%$897,786 +5370.3%
    2004$2,903 +1.1%$16,412
    2003$2,872 +2%$16,412
    2002$2,815 -4.9%$16,412
    2001$2,960 +14.2%$16,412
    2000$2,593 $16,412

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11959