Welcome to 30 Pappy Ct in Bunker Hill where fresh updates meet everyday comfort and functionality! This move-in ready home offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, perfectly situated on a corner lot with space to enjoy both inside and out. Step inside to discover brand new flooring throughout, freshly painted walls and trim, and a bright, inviting layout designed for modern living. The kitchen shines with new granite countertops, new appliances, rich cabinetry, a sleek backsplash, and a center island that’s perfect for everything from casual mornings to entertaining guests. Just off the kitchen, step onto the large rear deck, ideal for grilling, hosting, or unwinding after a long day. Upstairs, you’ll find three additional bedrooms, a conveniently located laundry area, and a spacious primary suite featuring a walk-in closet, dual vanities, a linen closet, and a stand-up shower designed for comfort and ease. Need more space? The unfinished basement offers endless potential, perfect for storage now or ready to be finished later with the possibility of adding another full bath. Outside, enjoy fresh mulch and a yard that provides just the right amount of space for play, pets, or peaceful evenings outdoors. If you’re looking for a home that blends style, updates, and room to grow, 30 Pappy Ct is ready to deliver!
Under contract
$389,900
30 Pappy Ct, Bunker Hill, WV 25413
4beds
1,792sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2015
0.26 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$218/sqft
$48/mo HOA
What's special
Dual vanitiesCorner lotRich cabinetryFresh mulchBrand new flooring throughoutSleek backsplashNew appliances
- 26 days |
- 395 |
- 25 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sarah Combs 304-671-4839,
Hoffman Realty
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: WVBE2050060
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Half Bath
Bedroom 1
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
Bathroom 1
- Level: Upper
Bathroom 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,792
- Total interior livable area: 1,792 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,792
- Finished area below ground: 0
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 07 10P002400000000
- Zoning: 101
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2015
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $145 quarterly
Location
- Region: Bunker Hill
- Municipality: Mill Creek District
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $218/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $160,860
- Annual tax amount: $1,956
- Date on market: 4/15/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Contingent | $389,900$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $389,900+56.9%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2020 | Sold | $248,500+1.5%$139/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2020 | Price change | $244,900-2%$137/sqft |
Source: Dream Driven Properties, LLC #WVBE174944 Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2020 | Price change | $249,900-2%$139/sqft |
| 2/27/2020 | Price change | $254,900-3.8%$142/sqft |
| 2/17/2020 | Listed for sale | $264,900$148/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,956 +0.2% | $160,860 +1.2% |
| 2024 | $1,951 -0.3% | $159,000 +2.6% |
| 2023 | $1,958 +18% | $154,920 +8.6% |
| 2022 | $1,660 | $142,620 +13.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $125,220 +4.9% |
| 2020 | -- | $119,400 +3.3% |
| 2019 | $1,366 +0.7% | $115,560 +0.8% |
| 2018 | $1,357 +4.4% | $114,600 +5.1% |
| 2017 | $1,300 +2.2% | $109,080 +3.1% |
| 2016 | $1,272 +329.2% | $105,780 +781.5% |
| 2015 | $296 -5.7% | $12,000 |
| 2014 | $314 | $12,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,171/mo
Principal & interest
$1961
Property taxes
$162
HOA Fees
$48
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 25413