30 Meadow Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514
Home value
$1,192,400
$1.12M - $1.28M
$7,125/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$7,125/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$7,125/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,080/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$6,080/mo
Listing updated:
Aleksandr Tikhomirov 914-424-4040,
Westchester For Sale 914-424-4040
Lauren Hurwitz, 10401342699
Compass Greater NY, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen
- Windows: Casement, Skylight(s)
- Basement: Partially Finished
- Attic: Partial
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,355
- Total interior livable area: 2,355 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.56 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops
Details
- Parcel number: 3600092018000020000021
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Advanced Framing Technique, Wood Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1960
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Trash Collection Public
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Park
Location
- Region: Chappaqua
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2023 | Sold | $930,000+6.3%$395/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2023 | Pending sale | $875,000$372/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $875,000+40%$372/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2012 | Sold | $625,000-3.8%$265/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2012 | Listing removed | $649,900$276/sqft |
Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3112924 Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2011 | Price change | $649,900-6.5%$276/sqft |
Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3112924 Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2011 | Price change | $695,000-5.7%$295/sqft |
Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3112924 Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2011 | Listed for sale | $737,000$313/sqft |
Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3112924 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $122,750 |
| 2024 | -- | $122,750 +2.9% |
| 2023 | -- | $119,250 |
| 2022 | -- | $119,250 |
| 2021 | -- | $119,250 |
| 2020 | -- | $119,250 |
| 2019 | -- | $119,250 |
| 2018 | -- | $119,250 |
| 2017 | -- | $119,250 |
| 2016 | -- | $119,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,250 |
| 2013 | -- | $119,250 |
| 2012 | -- | $119,250 -4.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $125,300 |
| 2010 | -- | $125,300 |
| 2009 | -- | $125,300 |
| 2008 | -- | $125,300 |
| 2007 | -- | $125,300 |
| 2006 | -- | $125,300 |
| 2005 | -- | $125,300 |
| 2004 | -- | $125,300 |
| 2003 | -- | $125,300 |
| 2002 | -- | $125,300 |
| 2001 | -- | $125,300 |
| 2000 | -- | $125,300 |
| 1999 | -- | $125,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 10514