Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $626,900

    30 Gelding Ct, Roswell, GA 30076

    4beds
    2baths
    2,637sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $626,900 Zestimate®
    $238/sqft
    $3,148 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $626,900

    $589,000 - $665,000

    $3,148/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,148/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,148/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,130/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,130/mo

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,637 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12280307270549

Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Roswell

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $440 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2015Sold$295,000$112/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5390636 Report a problem
    2/20/2015Pending sale$295,000$112/sqft
    Source: CHAPMAN HALL REALTORS ATL. N. #07395509 Report a problem
    1/30/2015Listed for sale$295,000+136%$112/sqft
    Source: Chapman Hall Realtors Atlanta North Report a problem
    3/11/2014Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/15/2014Price change$125,000+56.3%$47/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/8/2013Price change$80,000-76.8%$30/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/5/2013Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/5/2012Sold$344,502+37.8%$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/19/2012Price change$250,000-7.4%$95/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North/East Cobb #5016353 Report a problem
    5/16/2012Price change$270,000-3.6%$102/sqft
    5/12/2012Price change$280,000-3.4%$106/sqft
    5/10/2012Price change$290,000-3.3%$110/sqft
    5/6/2012Listed for sale$300,000-8.2%$114/sqft
    8/11/2008Sold$326,900-6.6%$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/12/2008Listing removed$349,900$133/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #3668025 Report a problem
    5/6/2008Listed for sale$349,900+9.3%$133/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #3668025 Report a problem
    6/7/2005Sold$320,000+25.5%$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/11/2003Sold$255,000$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,710 +8.2%$211,840 +7.6%
    2023$2,505 -13.3%$196,880 +15.5%
    2022$2,888 +0.3%$170,480 +14.9%
    2021$2,880 -32.6%$148,360 -1.9%
    2020$4,270 -4%$151,280 +1.8%
    2019$4,448 $148,600 +10.9%
    2018$4,448 $134,040 +35%
    2017$4,448 +29.4%$99,280
    2016$3,438 -0.4%$99,280
    2015$3,451 +13.4%$99,280
    2014$3,043 $99,280
    2013-- $99,280
    2012$2,904 $99,280 -9.3%
    2011-- $109,480
    2010$2,702 $109,480 -14.4%
    2009-- $127,960
    2008-- $127,960 -0.1%
    2007-- $128,040 +23.3%
    2005-- $103,840 +3.3%
    2004$2,522 +0.4%$100,480 +3.6%
    2003$2,512 +8.4%$96,960 +10.5%
    2002$2,318 +3.6%$87,760 +7.7%
    2001$2,236 $81,520

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30076