Skip main navigation
Sold for $379,000
  • $379,000

    30 Brough Ln APT 203, Hampton, VA 23669

    3beds
    1,792sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1989
    -- sqft lot
    $404,600 Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $2,211 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $404,600

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,211/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,211/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,211/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,329/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,329/mo

What's special

    Seize this amazing opportunity to embrace luxurious waterfront living at Poole's Grant! This stunning condo, complete with your very own private boat slip, offers a perfect retreat just minutes from the lively downtown Hampton. Imagine enjoying breathtaking sunsets from your spacious balcony each evening! Plus, each boat slip is equipped with electric and water access, ensuring your boating adventures are as convenient as possible Within this secure, gated community, indulge in exceptional amenities, including tennis courts, a clubhouse, and a sparkling pool! Picture yourself entertaining guests on your panoramic river-view balcony. The primary suite is spacious and inviting, complemented by two additional generously sized bedrooms. Enjoy the open, airy floor plan featuring a cozy wood-burning fireplace with a beautiful marble surround. This remarkable unit is truly one of a kind! Both the bathrooms and kitchen have been completely renovated to perfection. Plus, your monthly dues conveniently cover water, trash, sewer, master flood insurance, and comprehensive maintenance of all building amenities, ensuring a hassle-free living experience. In addition, you'll find the convenience of living in the coastal area of Hampton, Virginia, which is nestled between the beautiful Virginia Beach and the charming Colonial Williamsburg. This region is filled with exciting attractions! You can enjoy fascinating museums, historic sites, stunning beaches, and abundant wildlife refuges, all alongside delightful shopping and dining options. Furthermore, the area’s vibrant U.S. military presence, with Langley Air Force Base nearby and the impressive Naval Station Norfolk just to the south, contributes to a dynamic community spirit! Explore the joys of life by the water—your dream home awaits!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kristi Massie 540-848-6804,

    Corcoran McEnearney,

    Co-Listing Agent: Non Member 844-552-7444,

    Non Subscribing Office

    Bought with:

    NON MEMBER, 0225194075

    Non Subscribing Office

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAHM2000076MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Has Laundry, In Unit
    Features
    • Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Dining/Living, Elevator, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Open Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Primary Bedroom - Bay Front, Recessed Lighting, Other
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Glass Doors, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,792
    • Total interior livable area: 1,792 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,792

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Parking Lot, Attached Carport
    • Carport spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Elevator Installed, Wheelchair Height Shelves
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Tennis Court(s), Street Lights, Sidewalks, Other, Balcony
    • Pool features: Community
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water, River
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water,River
    • Waterfront features: River, Boat - Powered, Canoe/Kayak, Fishing Allowed, Personal Watercraft (PWC), Private Access, Sail
    • Body of water: Hampton River
    • Frontage length: Water Frontage Ft: 8
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 12001013

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1989

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Septic
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: 24 Hour Security, Smoke Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Security Gate, Fire Sprinkler System
    Location
    • Region: Hampton
    • Subdivision: Other

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $996 monthly
    • Amenities included: Boat Ramp, Security, Pier/Dock, Gated, Clubhouse, Pool, Boat Dock/Slip, Tennis Court(s), Water/Lake Privileges
    • Association name: POOLES GRANT CONDOMINIUM OWNERS ASSOCIATION

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Cash
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/13/2024Sold$379,000$211/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAHM2000076 Report a problem
    11/30/2024Contingent$379,000$211/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10559931 Report a problem
    11/24/2024Pending sale$379,000$211/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAHM2000076 Report a problem
    11/21/2024Listed for sale$379,000+0.7%$211/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10559931 Report a problem
    9/6/2024Listing removed$376,500$210/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10543919 Report a problem
    7/23/2024Listed for sale$376,500+2.3%$210/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10543919 Report a problem
    7/27/2022Sold$368,000+1.1%$205/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/17/2022Price change$364,000-1.4%$203/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10440962 Report a problem
    6/8/2022Listed for sale$369,000+53.8%$206/sqft
    Source: REIN Inc. #10440962 Report a problem
    3/18/2020Sold$240,000-7.7%$134/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/9/2020Price change$260,000-1.9%$145/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Group #10296956 Report a problem
    10/4/2018Listed for sale$265,000-1.8%$148/sqft
    Source: Atlantic Sotheby's International Realty #10221528 Report a problem
    7/26/2017Listing removed$269,900$151/sqft
    Source: Atlantic Sotheby's International Realty #10123342 Report a problem
    4/28/2017Price change$269,900-1.8%$151/sqft
    1/30/2017Listed for sale$274,900$153/sqft
    Source: Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty #10107080 Report a problem
    10/30/2016Listing removed$274,900$153/sqft
    Source: BHHS Towne Realty #1620896 Report a problem
    4/29/2016Listed for sale$274,900$153/sqft
    Source: BHHS Towne Realty #1620896 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,383 +5.5%$375,200 +6.6%
    2024$4,155 +31%$352,100 +35.5%
    2023$3,173 +3.8%$259,900 +9.2%
    2022$3,056 +21.4%$237,900 +22.3%
    2021$2,518 $194,500
    2020$2,518 $194,500
    2019$2,518 -14%$194,500 -14.9%
    2018$2,927 $228,500
    2017$2,927 --
    2016$2,927 --
    2015$2,927 --
    2014$2,927 $228,500
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Phoebus