Skip main navigation
Sold for $999,000
  • $999,000

    3 Trappers Way, Pomona, NY 10970

    5beds
    2,527sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1977
    0.74 Acres Lot
    $1,065,400 Zestimate®
    $395/sqft
    $4,956 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,065,400

    $927,000 - $1.23M

    $4,956/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,956/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,956/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,711/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,711/mo

What's special

    Pomona Redwoods! Beautiful 5 bedroom contemporary ranch situated on a flat property. This home has 5 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and all the living space on one level with no steps. NEW kitchen (2019) with lots of cabinetry, quartz counters, marble backsplash, and stainless appliances, NEW flooring, NEW windows, NEW master bath (2022) with roll in shower and marble floor, NEW powder room, NEW roof (2024), NEW heating ststem (2019) OWNED solar panels (2017), 2 fireplaces, cathedral ceilings in the family room and living room, skylite in the entryway, ample closet space in the bedrooms, 2 car garage w 3 walk-in storage closets, professionally landscaped with annual flowers- peonies, black eyes suzies and others, paver walkway, flat driveway and fenced back yard. Perfect for anyone who wants one floor living!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Naomi Streicher 845-364-0007,

    Q Home Sales 845-357-4663

    Bought with:

    Gitty Berkovic, 10401296494

    Q Home Sales

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 829374MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: First
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Gas Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Chefs Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining, Primary Bathroom, Open Floorplan, Quartz/Quartzite Counters, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Windows: New Windows, Skylight(s)
    • Attic: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,527
    • Total interior livable area: 2,527 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 0.74 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 39220502501000010570000000
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1977
    • Major remodel year: 1977

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Trash Collection Public, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pomona
    • Subdivision: Redwoods

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/30/2025Sold$999,000$395/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #829374 Report a problem
    3/17/2025Pending sale$999,000$395/sqft
    3/17/2025Price change$999,000+11.1%$395/sqft
    2/28/2025Listed for sale$899,000+89.3%$356/sqft
    5/23/2007Sold$475,000$188/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $315,200
    2024-- $315,200
    2023-- $315,200
    2022-- $315,200
    2021-- $315,200
    2020-- $315,200
    2019-- $315,200
    2018-- $315,200
    2017$7,516 $315,200
    2016-- $315,200
    2015-- $315,200
    2014-- $315,200
    2013-- $315,200 -10%
    2012-- $350,200 -10%
    2011-- $389,100
    2010-- $389,100 -10%
    2009-- $432,300 -26.1%
    2007-- $584,600
    2006-- $584,600 +2419.8%
    2005-- $23,200
    2004-- $23,200
    2003-- $23,200
    2002-- $23,200
    2001-- $23,200
    2000-- $23,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10970