3 Sunset Drive, Chappaqua, NY 10514
Home value
$1,859,100
$1.67M - $2.08M
$8,377/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$8,377/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$8,377/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$12,036/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$12,036/mo
Listing updated:
Debra G. Goldenberg 914-656-3287,
Compass Greater NY, LLC 914-238-0676
Yona Strougo, 40ST0999908
Compass Greater NY, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Other
- Description: Entry Hall, Office/Den, Eat in Kitchen, Powder Room, Family Room w/Fireplace, Dining Room, Screen Porch, 2 Car Garage attached
- Level: First
Other
- Description: Primary bedroom, Walk-in Closet, Primary bathroom, Bedroom 2 w/large closet, Shared Bathroom, Bedroom 3 w/large Closet, Bedroom 4 with ensuite Bathroom
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Oil Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining, Primary Bathroom, Natural Woodwork, Storage, Walk Through Kitchen
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Basement: Full,Storage Space
- Attic: Crawl,Pull Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,587
- Total interior livable area: 3,587 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Basketball Hoop, Courtyard
Lot
- Size: 1.11 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Near School, Near Shops, Sloped
Details
- Parcel number: 3600081019000010000016
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Wood Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1969
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Trash Collection Public, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Chappaqua
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/17/2025 | Sold | $1,775,000+11%$495/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2025 | Pending sale | $1,599,000$446/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,599,000+56.8%$446/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2014 | Sold | $1,020,000-2.8%$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2014 | Pending sale | $1,049,000$292/sqft |
Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2014 | Listed for sale | $1,049,000$292/sqft |
Source: Douglas Elliman Real Estate #4407882 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $210,500 +1.7% |
| 2024 | -- | $206,900 |
| 2023 | -- | $206,900 |
| 2022 | -- | $206,900 |
| 2021 | -- | $206,900 |
| 2020 | -- | $206,900 |
| 2019 | -- | $206,900 |
| 2018 | -- | $206,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $206,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $206,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $206,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $206,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $206,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $206,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $206,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $206,900 |
| 2009 | -- | $206,900 |
| 2008 | -- | $206,900 |
| 2007 | -- | $206,900 |
| 2006 | -- | $206,900 |
| 2005 | -- | $206,900 |
| 2004 | -- | $206,900 |
| 2003 | -- | $206,900 |
| 2002 | -- | $206,900 |
| 2001 | -- | $206,900 |
| 2000 | -- | $206,900 |
| 1999 | -- | $206,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 10514