Skip main navigation
Sold for $3,000,000
  • $3,000,000

    3 Round Hill Place, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    5beds
    5,285sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1965
    2.5 Acres Lot
    $3,084,800 Zestimate®
    $568/sqft
    $16,012 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $3,084,800

    $2.78M - $3.42M

    $16,012/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $16,012/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $16,012/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $20,382/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $20,382/mo

What's special

    Rare opportunity to move right into one of the most beautiful homes in the area! This fully renovated 5BR, 4 full & 2 half bath Colonial sits on 2.46 private acres at the end of a cul-de-sac in one of Chappaqua’s most coveted neighborhoods. Blending timeless charm with modern updates, the home features a chef’s kitchen with high-end appliances, sun-filled living spaces, custom millwork, and an ideal layout for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite is complemented by four additional well-sized bedrooms. Outside, enjoy resort-style living with a heated gunite pool, bluestone patio, lush landscaping, and expansive, fully fenced-in backyard. Conveniently located close to town, award-winning Chappaqua schools, shopping, and train. A turnkey gem in a premier location!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Richard Hopple 917-841-6352,

    Julia B Fee Sothebys Int. Rlty 914-234-0200

    Bought with:

    Yona Strougo, 40ST0999908

    Compass Greater NY, LLC

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 917599MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Other
    • Description: Foyer, Dining Room, Living Room w/ Fpl to Screened-In Porch, Powder Room, Library/Office, Eat-In-Kitchen to Patio, Mudroom, Laundry, Powder Room, Great Room w/ FPL
    • Level: First
    Other
    • Description: MBR Suite w/ Sitting Room/Office, Walk-In Closets, and Bathroom, 2nd Bedroom w/ ensuite Bathroom, 3rd Bedroom, 4th Bedroom, Hall Bathroom, 5th Bedroom
    • Level: Second
    Other
    • Description: Rec Room/Office w/ Fpl and SGD to Patio and Pool, Guest Bedroom Suite w/ Bathroom, Mechanicals, Storage
    • Level: Lower
    Heating
    • Oil
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Humidifier, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Oil Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Chefs Kitchen, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entertainment Cabinets, Formal Dining, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, In-Law Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bathroom, Recessed Lighting, Storage
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Attic: Scuttle
    • Number of fireplaces: 3
    • Fireplace features: Basement, Family Room, Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 5,886
    • Total interior livable area: 5,285 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground, Outdoor Pool
    Lot
    • Size: 2.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3600092007000020000017
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Clapboard
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965
    • Major remodel year: 2001

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Propane, Trash Collection Public, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/2/2025Sold$3,000,000+1.7%$568/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #917599 Report a problem
    10/9/2025Pending sale$2,950,000$558/sqft
    10/3/2025Listed for sale$2,950,000+40.5%$558/sqft
    3/27/2017Sold$2,100,000-2.3%$397/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4641610 Report a problem
    11/15/2016Listing removed$2,150,000$407/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4641610 Report a problem
    11/15/2016Pending sale$2,150,000$407/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4641610 Report a problem
    9/22/2016Listed for sale$2,150,000$407/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4641610 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $376,250
    2024-- $376,250
    2023-- $376,250
    2022-- $376,250
    2021-- $376,250
    2020-- $376,250
    2019-- $376,250
    2018-- $376,250
    2017-- $376,250 +9.4%
    2016-- $344,000
    2015-- $344,000
    2014-- $344,000
    2013-- $344,000
    2012-- $344,000
    2011-- $344,000
    2010-- $344,000
    2009-- $344,000 -20%
    2008-- $430,000
    2007-- $430,000
    2006-- $430,000
    2005-- $430,000
    2004-- $430,000
    2003-- $430,000
    2002-- $430,000 +10.3%
    2001-- $390,000
    2000-- $390,000
    1999-- $390,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514