Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $691,100

    3 Robin Ln, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    4beds
    2,277sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    1.48 Acres Lot
    $691,100 Zestimate®
    $304/sqft
    $4,072 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $691,100

    $650,000 - $733,000

    $4,072/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,072/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,072/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,688/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,688/mo

What's special

    This 2277 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3 Robin Ln, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,277 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 1.48 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896258046120960000

Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • Features: Sewer/Septic, Water/City Water, Garage Count/2 Car Garage, Lot Size/1-2 Acres, Age/11-20 Years Old

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/29/2018Sold$405,000+1.3%$178/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4811424 Report a problem
    4/19/2018Pending sale$399,900$176/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance Realty Group #369533 Report a problem
    3/21/2018Listed for sale$399,900+63.6%$176/sqft
    Source: C21 ALLIANCE REALTY GROUP WF #369533 Report a problem
    8/14/1989Sold$244,400$107/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $554,100 +8.8%
    2023-- $509,400 +10.5%
    2022-- $461,000 +9%
    2021-- $422,900 +8%
    2020-- $391,500
    2019-- $391,500 +3%
    2018-- $380,100 +4.9%
    2017$8,306 $362,400 +3.2%
    2016-- $351,300
    2015-- $351,300
    2014-- $351,300 -5.7%
    2012-- $372,400 -5.4%
    2011-- $393,700
    2010-- $393,700 -4%
    2009-- $410,000
    2008-- $410,000 -21.9%
    2007-- $525,000 +238.7%
    2006-- $155,000
    2005-- $155,000
    2004-- $155,000
    2003-- $155,000
    2002-- $155,000
    2001-- $155,000
    2000-- $155,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Myers Corner