Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $797,000

    3 Regan Ct, Voorhees, NJ 08043

    4beds
    3baths
    2,807sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1993
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $797,000 Zestimate®
    $284/sqft
    $4,054 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $797,000

    $749,000 - $853,000

    $4,054/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,054/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,054/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,828/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,828/mo

What's special

    This Beagle Club home has the floor plan that meets all the wants and needs of todays buyers. Large kitchen with adjacent breakfast room which is open to a nicely sized 2 story family room with gas log fireplace. Formal living and dining rooms and a first floor office desired and needed by many. Large master suite with an abundance of closet space and a nicely planned out master bath. The additional 3 bedrooms are all large and served by a hall bath. Full unfinished basement with high ceilings. One of the largest lots in the Beagle Club. Great Voorhees Schools. 2018-07-20

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Master Bath(s), Dining Area
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,807 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 34002130400002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

• Property Type: Residential
    • Bathrooms Half: 1
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Structure Type: Detached
    • Bathrooms Full: 2
    • Interior Features: Master Bath(s), Dining Area
    • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Stucco
    • Tax Lot: 00002
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 2807
    • Tax Annual Amount: 15320.0
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Total SQFT Source: Assessor

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/10/2018Sold$365,000$130/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/22/2018Sold$365,000-1.3%$130/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/20/2018Pending sale$369,900$132/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach - Marlton-Voorhees Home Marketing Center #1001899008 Report a problem
    6/19/2018Listed for sale$369,900+60.8%$132/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Marlton #1001899008 Report a problem
    4/12/1994Sold$230,000$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$15,465 -4.3%$600,800 +59.9%
    2024$16,155 +1.8%$375,700
    2023$15,866 +2.1%$375,700
    2022$15,546 +0.6%$375,700
    2021$15,449 +4.2%$375,700
    2020$14,825 -4.9%$375,700
    2019$15,586 $375,700 -5.5%
    2018$15,586 +1.3%$397,600
    2017$15,387 +3.3%$397,600
    2016$14,902 +1.3%$397,600
    2015$14,715 +3.3%$397,600
    2014$14,250 -6.1%$397,600
    2013$15,172 +2%$397,600 -24.2%
    2012$14,868 +4.2%$524,800
    2011$14,275 +4.5%$524,800
    2010$13,655 +0.9%$524,800
    2009$13,540 $524,800
    2008-- $524,800
    2007-- $524,800
    2006-- $524,800 +173.6%
    2005-- $191,800
    2004-- $191,800
    2003-- $191,800
    2002-- $191,800
    2001-- $191,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08043