Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $542,600

    3 Pine Hollow Dr, Farmington, CT 06032

    3beds
    1,860sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    0.93 Acres Lot
    $542,600 Zestimate®
    $292/sqft
    $3,187 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $542,600

    $515,000 - $570,000

    $3,187/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,187/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,187/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,902/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,902/mo

What's special

    YOU WILL BE AMAZED THE SECOND YOU ENTER THIS SPECTACULAR CUSTOM BUILT BUILDERS PREVIOUS HOME LOCATED IN THE HIGHLY DESIRABLE SOUGHT AFTER WEST SIDE OF TOWN & NESTLED ON A PRIVATE "EXPANDABLE" LOT WITH NATURES VIEWS YET CLOSE TO RESTAURANTS, SHOPS, GOLF, MULTIPLE FARM STANDS, RAILS TO TRAILS, SCHOOLS & HWYS. TONS OF NATURAL LIGHT, LARGE WINDOWS & RECESSED LIGHTING BRIGHTEN EVERY SINGLE ROOM IN THIS TRULY WONDERFUL HOME WHICH OFFERS LOADS OF SPACE, OVER-SIZED ROOMS, GREAT FLOW, OPEN FLOOR PLAN, RENOVATED KITCHEN WITH BRAND NEW APPLIANCES, BEAUTIFUL RENOVATED BATHROOMS, NEWER FLOORING, GENERATOR HOOKUP, SOME BAMBOO FLOORING, HOME FRESHLY PAINTED INSIDE & OUT, MULTIPLE HEAT & AIR CONDITIONING ZONES & NEWER OIL TANK. THE 1ST FLOOR FEATURES A LARGE EAT-IN KITCHEN WHICH LEADS TO A BRIGHT EXPANSIVE FAMILY ROOM WITH DOORS LEADING TO THE DECK WITH GORGEOUS VIEWS OF THE FLAT SPACIOUS BACKYARD. A FORMAL LIVING ROOM WITH A WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE, DINING ROOM, FULL BATHROOM & BEDROOM, WHICH WOULD BE GREAT FOR IN-LAW OR HOME OFFICE. THE 2ND FLOOR OFFERS OVERSIZED BEDROOMS WITH LARGE CLOSETS & A BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED BATHROOM. HOME CAN BE PURCHASE FURNISHED IF DESIRED. THIS IS A BEAUTIFUL HOME FILLED WITH EVERY AMENITY NEEDED FOR EVERYDAY LIVING AND ENTERTAINING. DONT MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY TO LIVE IN ONE OF FARMINGTON'S PREMIER NEIGHBORHOODS. THIS AMAZING HOME IS READY FOR YOU TO CREATE YOUR LASTING MEMORIES.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,860 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Waterfront features: Not Applicable
    Lot
    • Size: 0.93 Acres
    • Features: Level, In Subdivision, Lightly Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: FARMM0125B17
    • Zoning: R40

Condition
    • Year built: 1980

Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 365000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Heating: Baseboard, Oil
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Oven/Range
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • GarageYN: true
    • AssociationYN: 0
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • CommunityFeatures: Playground, Golf, Fitness Center, Park, Medical Facilities, Shopping/Mall, Library, Public Rec Facilities
    • RoomsTotal: 7
    • Basement: Partial
    • Zoning: R40
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Wood Siding, Vertical Siding
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional
    • LotFeatures: Level, In Subdivision, Lightly Wooded
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • InteriorFeatures: Foyer, Auto Garage Door Opener
    • WaterfrontFeatures: Not Applicable
    • TotalActualRent: 365000.00
    • ParkingFeatures: Under House Garage
    • MlsStatus: Show
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 6332

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/22/2020Sold$360,000-1.4%$194/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170312709 Report a problem
    9/7/2020Pending sale$365,000$196/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #170312709 Report a problem
    9/3/2020Price change$365,000-2.7%$196/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #170312709 Report a problem
    7/16/2020Listed for sale$375,000+66.7%$202/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #170312709 Report a problem
    1/31/2000Sold$225,000$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,519 +4.6%$282,450
    2024$7,188 +5.1%$282,450
    2023$6,838 +3%$282,450 +24.8%
    2022$6,642 +1.8%$226,380
    2021$6,522 +3%$226,380
    2020$6,332 $226,380
    2019$6,332 +2.9%$226,380
    2018$6,153 +4.1%$226,380 +2.2%
    2017$5,912 +6.7%$221,590
    2015$5,542 +30.1%$221,590 +31.3%
    2006$4,260 +4%$168,790
    2005$4,097 +4.2%$168,790
    2004$3,933 +6.4%$168,790
    2003$3,697 +3.4%$168,790 +18.1%
    2001$3,574 +5.9%$142,950 0%
    2000$3,375 +9.3%$143,000 +0%
    1995$3,088 $142,950

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06032