Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $969,500

    3 Nappi Ct, Hazlet, NJ 07730

    4beds
    2,640sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $969,500 Zestimate®
    $367/sqft
    $4,407 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $969,500

    $921,000 - $1.02M

    $4,407/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,407/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,407/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,374/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,374/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained Center Hall Colonial with full basement and 2 car garage. Amenities include:Inviting 2 story entry foyer with decorative molding; Gourmet kitchen offers maple cabinetry, granite counters, SS appliances, sliding door leading to backyard; Open floor plan to family room w/vaulted ceiling and gas fireplace; LR and DR tastefully decorated. Office and powder room on 1st floor.Lg master suite boast California walk-in closet, sitting/dressing area plus a luxurious bath accented with exquisite tile work and high end fixtures. Great main bath too! 3 good size bedrooms 2nd floor!Fully fenced backyard with 2 tier custom patio. Close to major transportation, shopping, restaurants, downtown Red Bank and the Jersey Shore! AHS WARRANTY. MOVE IN READY!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,640 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 18001940000020002308

Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hazlet
    • Municipality: Hazlet (HAZ)

    Other

    Other facts
    • Interior: Dec Molding, Recessed Light, Sliding Door, Center Hall, Ceilings - 9Ft+ 1st Flr
    • Living Room: Bay/Bow Window, Dec Molding
    • Kitchen: Center Island, Eat-In, Sliding Door, Pantry
    • Great/Family Room: TRY/VLT/CATH
    • Master Bedroom: Full Bath
    • Master Bath: Double Sinks, Floor - Ceramic, Shower Stall, Whirlpool
    • Floors: Ceramic
    • Exterior: Outdoor Lighting, Fence, Thermal Window
    • Siding: Vinyl, Brick
    • Included: Blinds/Shades, Light Fixtures, Outdoor Lighting, Window Treatments, Garage Door Opener, Stove, Wall Oven, Counter Top Range, Double Oven
    • Water/Sewer: Public Sewer, Public Water
    • Foyer: Closet(s), Two Story, Dec Molding
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Management Type: Owner/Association
    • Study Level: 1
    • Master Bedroom Level: 2
    • Living Room Level: 1
    • Kitchen Level: 1
    • Foyer Level: 1
    • Heat/AC: 2 Zoned Heat, 2 Zoned AC
    • Family Room Level: 1
    • Bedroom Level: 2
    • County: Monmouth
    • Fee Includes: Common Area
    • Roof: Timberline
    • Parking: Double Wide Drive, Off Street
    • Lot Description: Cul-De-Sac
    • Sub-Type: Detached
    • Sitting Level: 2
    • HOA: Yes
    • Municipality: Hazlet (HAZ)
    • Zip Code: 07730
    • Middle School: Hazlet Middle

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2019Sold$585,000-2.5%$222/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21911007 Report a problem
    3/28/2019Pending sale$599,900$227/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Holmdel/Colts Neck Office #21911007 Report a problem
    3/19/2019Listed for sale$599,900+9.1%$227/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Res. Brokerage #21911007 Report a problem
    4/20/2016Sold$550,000+0%$208/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21605248 Report a problem
    2/25/2016Pending sale$549,990$208/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Res. Brokerage #21605248 Report a problem
    2/12/2016Listed for sale$549,990-6.8%$208/sqft
    7/25/2014Listing removed$589,900$223/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Holmdel/Colts Neck Office #21408593 Report a problem
    3/29/2014Listed for sale$589,900+3.5%$223/sqft
    8/12/2012Listing removed$569,900$216/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Holmdel/Colts Neck Office #21219164 Report a problem
    5/23/2012Listed for sale$569,900+5.7%$216/sqft
    7/6/2005Sold$539,000$204/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$16,057 +4.4%$787,900 +4.4%
    2024$15,387 -2.6%$755,000 +2.2%
    2023$15,795 -0.9%$739,100 +12.5%
    2022$15,936 +5.9%$656,900 +11.9%
    2021$15,054 +0.9%$586,900 +1.4%
    2020$14,925 +4.5%$578,700 +1.7%
    2019$14,288 $569,000 +5.3%
    2018$14,288 +7.5%$540,200 +6.1%
    2017$13,288 +1.3%$509,000 +0.9%
    2016$13,122 -1.7%$504,300 +1%
    2015$13,343 +1%$499,300 +4.9%
    2014$13,215 +3.9%$476,200
    2013$12,716 +1.4%$476,200 -10.3%
    2012$12,535 +3.3%$530,700
    2011$12,132 +4.5%$530,700
    2010$11,606 -4.4%$530,700
    2009$12,135 $530,700 +110.1%
    2008-- $252,600
    2007-- $252,600
    2006-- $252,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07730