Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • Listed by: BHHS Verani Nashua
    Bought with: Coldwell Banker Realty Nashua
    $500,000

    3 Maywood Street, Hudson, NH 03051

    4beds
    1,426sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2014
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $556,700 Zestimate®
    $351/sqft
    $3,312 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $556,700

    $529,000 - $585,000

    $3,312/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,312/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,312/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,277/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,277/mo

What's special

    Location, Location! This well cared for 4 bedroom 2 full bath Colonial sits at the end of a dead end street. Beautiful landscape and stone work outside in a country setting. The inside boasts of a 1st floor bedroom and open floorplan. The kitchen has new granite and the interior has been repainted for move in ready purchase. Priced reduced and quick close possible

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Goulet,

    BHHS Verani Nashua Cell:603-943-3897

    Bought with:

    Brittany Reidy

    Coldwell Banker Realty Nashua

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 4993316MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Baseboard
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Electric Stove
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining, Living/Dining, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Windows: Blinds
    • Basement: Concrete,Walk-Out Access
    • Attic: Attic with Hatch/Skuttle
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,136
    • Total interior livable area: 1,426 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,426
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Paved
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bathroom
    Features
    • Levels: 2.5
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Features: Country Setting, Landscaped, Neighborhood
    Details
    • Parcel number: HDSOM183B027L001
    • Zoning description: TR

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2014

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Other, Fiber Optic Internt Avail

DateEventPrice
    6/18/2024Sold$500,000$351/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4993316 Report a problem
    5/21/2024Pending sale$500,000$351/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty #4993316 Report a problem
    5/18/2024Price change$500,000-7.2%$351/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4993316 Report a problem
    5/11/2024Price change$539,000-6.9%$378/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4993316 Report a problem
    4/30/2024Listed for sale$579,000+81%$406/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4993316 Report a problem
    2/11/2018Listing removed$319,900$224/sqft
    Source: Metropolitan #4673495 Report a problem
    2/7/2018Price change$319,900-1.5%$224/sqft
    Source: Metropolitan #4673495 Report a problem
    1/17/2018Price change$324,900+1.5%$228/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan #4673495 Report a problem
    12/7/2017Price change$320,000-3%$224/sqft
    Source: Cameron Real Estate Group #72195565 Report a problem
    11/30/2017Price change$330,000-1.5%$231/sqft
    11/24/2017Listed for sale$335,000-4%$235/sqft
    8/12/2017Listing removed$349,000$245/sqft
    7/10/2017Listed for sale$349,000+34.3%$245/sqft
    9/14/2015Sold$259,933+0%$182/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/23/2015Price change$259,900-3.7%$182/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties #4430159 Report a problem
    7/17/2015Listed for sale$269,900$189/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Properties #4430159 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,805 +5.2%$413,700 +0.3%
    2023$6,468 +6.7%$412,500
    2022$6,060 +1.1%$412,500 +47.1%
    2021$5,994 $280,500
    2020$5,994 +8.1%$280,500 +2.6%
    2019$5,543 +0.9%$273,300
    2018$5,493 +1.9%$273,300
    2017$5,389 +6.3%$273,300 +18.5%
    2016$5,068 +3.4%$230,700
    2015$4,902 +2%$230,700
    2014$4,805 +233.9%$230,700 +229.6%
    2013$1,439 $70,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03051