Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $2,178,000

    3 Lone Cedar Way, Old Tappan, NJ 07675

    5beds
    5,122sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    0.92 Acres Lot
    $2,178,000 Zestimate®
    $425/sqft
    $10,567 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,178,000

    $1.98M - $2.40M

    $10,567/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $10,567/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $10,567/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $12,275/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $12,275/mo

What's special

    This custom built brick Center Hall Colonial is ideally situated in a private cul-de-sac and on 1 acre of lush landscaped property.The interior greets you with a bright and airy two story foyer. Continue onto the large living room and banquet sized formal dining room. Enjoy the over sized family room with floor to ceiling stone fireplace for those cold nights and full Wet bar for entertaining. The spacious kitchen with breakfast area, center island and sliding glass door to patio has cherry cabinets, granite counter tops and stainless steel appliances.In addition the first floor offers a guest bedroom/office with full bath, laundry room, mud room, and powder room. The second floor features a master bedroom suite/master bath with Jacuzzi tub, separate water closet with bidet, en suite bedroom, two more bedrooms, full bath and a large family game/rec room. Perfect location near to NYC transportation, parks, blue ribbon schools and shopping.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,122 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.92 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 430010300000001002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Old Tappan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/10/2019Sold$1,400,000-4.7%$273/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/16/2019Listed for sale$1,469,000+1.7%$287/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Rand Realty #1923111 Report a problem
    6/26/2013Sold$1,445,000-2%$282/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/25/2013Price change$1,475,000+1.7%$288/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #1306629 Report a problem
    3/3/2013Listed for sale$1,450,000+1531%$283/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #1306629 Report a problem
    9/15/1998Sold$88,900-64.4%$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/7/1997Sold$250,000$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$33,869 $1,538,100
    2024$33,869 +2.2%$1,538,100
    2023$33,131 +4.1%$1,538,100 +2.9%
    2022$31,822 +0.2%$1,495,400 +6.8%
    2021$31,747 +9.9%$1,400,000
    2020$28,882 +2.1%$1,400,000
    2019$28,294 $1,400,000
    2018$28,294 +3.5%$1,400,000
    2017$27,342 +1.6%$1,400,000
    2016$26,908 +2.7%$1,400,000
    2015$26,194 +3.1%$1,400,000
    2014$25,396 -0.9%$1,400,000 -8.1%
    2013$25,615 $1,522,900
    2012$25,615 -1.8%$1,522,900
    2011$26,098 +1.4%$1,522,900 +26.7%
    2010$25,737 +3.6%$1,202,100
    2009$24,847 $1,202,100
    2007-- $1,202,100
    2006-- $1,202,100
    2005-- $1,202,100
    2004-- $1,202,100
    2003-- $1,202,100
    2002-- $1,202,100 +41.6%
    2001-- $848,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07675