Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $387,100

    3 Liberty Pl, Jackson, NJ 08527

    3beds
    1,311sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1987
    -- sqft lot
    $387,100 Zestimate®
    $295/sqft
    $2,968 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $387,100

    $360,000 - $414,000

    $2,968/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,968/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,968/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,570/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,570/mo

What's special

    Casual and Comfortable...is the feeling you receive as you enter this 3 bedrm / 2.5 bath condo. Enjoy the laminate floors from the foyer to the living area. This condo features new baths and new kit appliances. This condo is bright and clean. UNPACK and START ENJOYING! Relax in private fenced in patio, community pool to include recreation amenities...plenty of guest parking in addition to two assigned spaces as well. Convenience to major commuter routes, shopping, area parks, and more!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Trash compactor, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,311 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12000560100059180

Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jackson

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/2/2012Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Howell Office #21205027 Report a problem
    2/9/2012Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$4,926 +2%$190,700
    2022$4,830 $190,700
    2021$4,830 +2.6%$190,700
    2020$4,706 +2.6%$190,700
    2019$4,586 +2.5%$190,700
    2018$4,476 +1.7%$190,700
    2017$4,399 +2.1%$190,700
    2016$4,310 +2.7%$190,700
    2015$4,195 +2.7%$190,700
    2014$4,085 +3.7%$190,700
    2013$3,938 $190,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08527