Skip main navigation
Sold for $206,900
  • $206,900

    3 Kappa Ct, Erlanger, KY 41018

    3beds
    975sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1971
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $231,000 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $1,668 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $231,000

    $219,000 - $243,000

    $1,668/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,668/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,668/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,347/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,347/mo

What's special

    Convenient one level living is provided in this charming 3-bedroom home situated on a peaceful cul-de-sac. Enjoy the timeless allure of hardwood floors, A fenced-in backyard ensures privacy and security, creating a safe space for children to play or your pets to roam freely. Enjoy entertaining or just relaxing on the expansive covered deck. This home is move in ready so set your appointment to view this house today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bob Hahn 859-802-7700,

    RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    Bought with:

    Laura Zembrodt, 221208

    Comey & Shepherd, Inc

    Source: NKMLS,MLS#: 619554MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 80
    • Dimensions: 8 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    • Area: 88
    • Dimensions: 8 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Laundry
    • Level: First
    • Area: 55
    • Dimensions: 11 x 5
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 165
    • Dimensions: 15 x 11
    Other
    • Description: Pantry
    • Level: First
    • Area: 12
    • Dimensions: 6 x 2
    Primary bath
    • Level: First
    • Area: 40
    • Dimensions: 5 x 8
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Doors: Multi Panel Doors
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 975
    • Total interior livable area: 975 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, Off Street
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Kitchen
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    • Dimensions: 100 x 128 x 30 x 30 x 12 x 102
    • Features: Cleared, Flag Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Parcel number: 0163006025.00
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Existing Structure
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1971

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Erlanger

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/6/2024Sold$206,900$212/sqft
    Source: NKMLS #619554 Report a problem
    1/8/2024Pending sale$206,900$212/sqft
    Source: NKMLS #619554 Report a problem
    1/5/2024Listed for sale$206,900+45.8%$212/sqft
    Source: NKMLS #619554 Report a problem
    2/3/2020Sold$141,900$146/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/5/2020Pending sale$141,900$146/sqft
    Source: The Realty Place #533637 Report a problem
    12/14/2019Listed for sale$141,900+66.9%$146/sqft
    Source: The Realty Place #533637 Report a problem
    7/8/2004Sold$85,000+6.3%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/3/2003Sold$80,000$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,944 +2.8%$145,600
    2023$1,891 -7.8%$145,600 +2.6%
    2022$2,052 -1.5%$141,900
    2021$2,082 +84.2%$141,900 +43.3%
    2020$1,130 $99,000
    2019$1,130 +13.4%$99,000 +10%
    2018$997 $90,000
    2017$997 +41.2%$90,000
    2015$706 +1.3%$90,000
    2014$697 $90,000
    2013$697 $90,000
    2012-- $90,000
    2011-- $90,000
    2010-- $90,000
    2009-- $90,000
    2008-- $90,000
    2007-- $90,000 +4%
    2006-- $86,500 +1.8%
    2005-- $85,000
    2004-- $85,000 +6.3%
    2003-- $80,000 +15.9%
    2002-- $69,000
    2001-- $69,000
    2000-- $69,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 41018