Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $567,300

    3 Elm St, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    5beds
    3,269sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    1.79 Acres Lot
    $567,300 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $4,873 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $567,300

    $516,000 - $624,000

    $4,873/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,873/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,873/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,814/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,814/mo

What's special

    Majestic English Tudor house with 5 bedroom, 2 1 2 bathroom. House boasts exquisite marble foyer, newly renovated kitchen, formal dinning with sliding door to front porch. Large living room with cozy fireplace. Updated bathrooms, large bedroom with ample storage space. large master bedroom suite with master bathroom and private balcony off master bedroom. Other features includes rear deck, sunroom, level lot with pond, attached artist studio and many more. An Absolute Must See!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,269 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.79 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13560100615800182540690000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/16/2023Pending sale$309,900$95/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #415567 Report a problem
    6/12/2023Listed for sale$309,900$95/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #415567 Report a problem
    6/2/2023Pending sale$309,900$95/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #415567 Report a problem
    5/16/2023Price change$309,900-51.5%$95/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #415567 Report a problem
    3/13/2022Pending sale$639,000$195/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #406343 Report a problem
    2/25/2022Listed for sale$639,000+19.4%$195/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #406343 Report a problem
    10/9/2018Listing removed$535,000$164/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #373910 Report a problem
    8/22/2018Price change$535,000-2.7%$164/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #373910 Report a problem
    7/31/2018Listed for sale$550,000-4.3%$168/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #373910 Report a problem
    5/21/2014Listing removed$575,000$176/sqft
    Source: BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROPERTIES LG #327853 Report a problem
    5/2/2014Listed for sale$575,000$176/sqft

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 12590