Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $383,100

    3 Dunbar Ave, Baltimore, MD 21228

    3beds
    2baths
    1,920sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1987
    5,501 Square Feet Lot
    $383,100 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $2,710 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $383,100

    $364,000 - $402,000

    $2,710/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,710/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,710/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,375/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,375/mo

What's special

    Charming 3 bedroom and 2 full bath cape cod in Lincoln Park! Features include: hardwood floors throughout main, eat in kitchen with granite counter tops and ssa, master bedroom with walk in closet, huge fully finished basement with door to outside, large fenced in backyard, and beautiful wrap around porch. Located near Interstate 695, shopping and restaurants, this home is a must see!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,920 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 5,501 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 010118351980

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

• architectural_style: Rambler
    • central_air_desc: Ceiling Fan(s),Central A/C
    • taxes_annual: 2920
    • grade_school: Westchester

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/27/2017Sold$235,000+4.4%$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/22/2017Pending sale$225,000$117/sqft
    Source: Pikesville #1004110853 Report a problem
    11/17/2017Listed for sale$225,000$117/sqft
    Source: Pikesville #1004110853 Report a problem
    11/15/2017Pending sale$225,000$117/sqft
    Source: Pikesville #1004110853 Report a problem
    11/9/2017Listed for sale$225,000$117/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Legacy #1004110853 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,637 +40.1%$287,867 +5.4%
    2024$3,309 +5.2%$273,000 +5.2%
    2023$3,146 +5.5%$259,567 -4.9%
    2022$2,983 +5.8%$273,000 +17.3%
    2021$2,820 +6.4%$232,700 +6.4%
    2020$2,651 +6.8%$218,767 -6%
    2019$2,483 +7.3%$232,700 +21.9%
    2018$2,314 +6.3%$190,900 +6.3%
    2017$2,177 +6.7%$179,633 +6.7%
    2016$2,041 $168,367 +7.2%
    2015$2,041 $157,100
    2014$2,041 $157,100
    2013-- $157,100 -23.3%
    2012-- $204,700
    2011-- $204,700
    2010-- $204,700 -14%
    2009-- $237,890 +25%
    2008-- $190,280 +33.4%
    2007-- $142,670 +50.1%
    2006-- $95,060 +0.5%
    2005-- $94,572 +0.5%
    2004-- $94,086 +0.5%
    2003-- $93,600 +3.7%
    2002-- $90,242 +3.9%
    2001-- $86,886

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21228