Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,082,400

    2995 Painters Walk, Flagler Beach, FL 32136

    5beds
    4,974sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    0.8 Acres Lot
    $1,082,400 Zestimate®
    $218/sqft
    $5,653 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,082,400

    $974,000 - $1.20M

    $5,653/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,653/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,653/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,465/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,465/mo

What's special

    The Ultimate Florida lifestyle with room to spare and all the comforts you will ever need. This immaculate home is stunning inside and out. At the entrance a grand stairway takes you up to a beautiful front porch. Then through the front doors are the main living area, open concept kitchen and living room, dinning room, master suit, two other rooms, bathroom, and laundry. Stepping right off the living room onto the deck and then head up to the upper deck where you can watch the sunrise over the ocean from the east and then our beautiful sunset to the west. Head on down stairs to a another separate living area, two more bedrooms and a bathroom. The french doors then take you to the pool deck and expansive fenced in yard with private deeded beach access from your own back yard. 1150 Sq...

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,974 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 0.80 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2311314790000000110

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $200 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Land: Cul-De-Sac
    • Construction: Frame
    • Inside: Ceiling Fans, Split Bedroom, 1 Bedroom Down, Cathedral Ceiling, Inside Laundry
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range, Microwave
    • Sewer: City
    • Porch: Front, Screened, Balcony, Patio, Deck, Rear
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Outside: Fenced Yard, Irrigation Sprinkler
    • Rooms: Bedroom 1, Utility/Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Great Room
    • Building: 2 Stories
    • Subdivision: Not In Subdivision
    • SqFt Source: Property Appraiser
    • Pool: Inground Private, Screened, Inground Spa
    • Waterfront: Oceanview Home/Unit
    • House Orientation: E
    • Acreage: 1/2 - 1
    • Miscellaneous: Homeowners Association
    • Rooms: Kitchen Level: Upper
    • Rooms: Bedroom 1 Level: Upper
    • Rooms: Bedroom 4 Level: Upper
    • Rooms: Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
    • Rooms: Bedroom 2 Level: Upper
    • Rooms: Utility Room Level: Upper
    • Rooms: Great Room Level: Upper

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/27/2020Sold$745,000-9.7%$150/sqft
    Source: DBAMLS #1064233 Report a problem
    1/12/2020Price change$825,000+3.3%$166/sqft
    Source: Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage #1064233 Report a problem
    12/26/2019Price change$799,000-3.2%$161/sqft
    Source: Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage #252139 Report a problem
    10/21/2019Listed for sale$825,000+18.7%$166/sqft
    5/7/2019Sold$695,000-4.7%$140/sqft
    Source: DBAMLS #1053593 Report a problem
    4/19/2019Pending sale$729,000$147/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS #245426 Report a problem
    2/7/2019Listed for sale$729,000+33.8%$147/sqft
    2/8/2018Listing removed$6,828$1/sqft
    Source: Vacation Rental Pros Report a problem
    2/3/2018Price change$6,828+15%$1/sqft
    Source: Vacation Rental Pros Report a problem
    1/7/2018Price change$5,935+21.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Vacation Rental Pros Report a problem
    12/4/2017Price change$4,883-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Vacation Rental Pros Report a problem
    11/4/2017Price change$5,140-10%$1/sqft
    Source: Vacation Rental Pros Report a problem
    10/24/2017Price change$5,711-14.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Vacation Rental Pros Report a problem
    9/25/2017Price change$6,660-0.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Vacation Rental Pros Report a problem
    9/13/2017Price change$6,701+27.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Vacation Rental Pros Report a problem
    8/21/2017Listed for rent$5,251$1/sqft
    Source: Vacation Rental Pros Report a problem
    12/11/2014Sold$545,000-12.8%$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/12/2014Listed for sale$625,000+57%$126/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS #206437 Report a problem
    6/13/2014Sold$398,000-0.5%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/20/2014Listed for sale$399,900+44.4%$80/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS #203114 Report a problem
    3/18/2014Sold$277,000-27.1%$56/sqft
    Source: DBAMLS #553832 Report a problem
    2/9/2014Price change$380,000+33.3%$76/sqft
    Source: Realty Exchange Report a problem
    1/20/2014Price change$285,000-12.3%$57/sqft
    Source: Adams, Cameron & Co. REALTORS #553832 Report a problem
    1/1/2014Price change$325,000-14.5%$65/sqft
    Source: Realty Exchange LLC #553832 Report a problem
    12/14/2013Price change$380,000-5%$76/sqft
    Source: Realty Exchange LLC #553832 Report a problem
    11/23/2013Listed for sale$399,900-46.9%$80/sqft
    Source: Realty Exchange LLC #553832 Report a problem
    10/18/2013Sold$752,900+75.1%$151/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/12/2003Sold$430,000$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,214 +2.1%$591,359 +3%
    2023$8,044 +3.7%$574,135 +3%
    2022$7,755 +0.9%$557,412 +3%
    2021$7,682 -8.2%$541,177 +0.4%
    2020$8,372 +21.2%$539,203 +23.8%
    2019$6,905 +6.7%$435,619 +9.7%
    2018$6,469 +8.7%$397,148 +10%
    2017$5,951 $361,044 +1.3%
    2016$5,951 -0.4%$356,541 -4.1%
    2015$5,976 -4.8%$371,905 +12.8%
    2014$6,280 $329,816 +8.1%
    2013-- $305,112 -1.6%
    2012-- $310,212 -6.3%
    2011-- $331,093 -12.9%
    2010-- $379,935 -20.4%
    2009-- $477,451 -18.6%
    2008-- $586,298 +7%
    2007-- $548,186 -2.7%
    2006-- $563,373 +7.6%
    2005-- $523,479 +227.2%
    2004-- $160,000 -46.5%
    2002-- $298,875 +50.9%
    2001-- $198,078 +3.4%
    2000-- $191,516

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32136