Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $737,100

    2995 Blue Horizon Dr, Redding, CA 96002

    4beds
    2,957sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $737,100 Zestimate®
    $249/sqft
    $3,286 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $737,100

    $700,000 - $781,000

    $3,286/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,286/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,286/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,658/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,658/mo

What's special

    Custom built home in Silver Creek Subdivision. This 2,957 sq.ft. home with 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, Granite counters, Awesome kitchen with island, great room with family room and kitchen combo with family room fireplace,lots of crown molding everywhere, Master Bedroom split floor plan,jetted tub in master bathroom, Big RV area, 3 car garage, Swim Jacuzzi, work shop.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,957 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 054780019000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Redding

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $33 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Misc. Amenities: Landscape: Front / Back
    • Lot Description: Level
    • Roof: Comp
    • Bath: Tile, Mstr Dbl Sinks, Mstr Stall, Mstr Tile, Fiberglass, Mstr Sunken
    • Kitchen: Cook Top, Disposal, Downdraft
    • Misc. Amenities: Outbuildings, Window Covering, Smoke Detector, Master Bedroom Suite, 1st Floor Bathroom, 1st Floor Bedroom, High Ceiling, Pantry, Split Bedroom Plan, Hookup, Carbon Detector
    • Electric: Public
    • Waste: Public
    • Additional Rooms: Family Room
    • Property: Detached
    • Misc. Amenities: Fenced: Full
    • Misc. Amenities: Gutters: Full
    • Dining: Formal, Dining Area, Breakfast Bar, Kit/Family Rm Combo
    • Lot Type: City Lot
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Water: Public
    • Acres Range: 1/4 - 1/2 Acres

DateEventPrice
    5/17/2018Sold$510,000-2.9%$172/sqft
    Source: SMLS #18-1479 Report a problem
    3/28/2018Price change$525,000-1.9%$178/sqft
    Source: HOUSE OF REALTY #18-1479 Report a problem
    3/22/2018Listed for sale$535,000+7.2%$181/sqft
    Source: HOUSE OF REALTY #18-1479 Report a problem
    8/22/2016Sold$499,000$169/sqft
    Source: SMLS #16-2023 Report a problem
    4/27/2016Listed for sale$499,000$169/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX OF REDDING #16-2023 Report a problem
    6/18/2011Listing removed$499,000$169/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY #11-1541 Report a problem
    4/8/2011Price change$499,000+8.5%$169/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Town & Country #11-1541 Report a problem
    11/26/2010Listed for sale$459,900-5.2%$156/sqft
    Source: Town & Country Home And Investment Realty #10-5409 Report a problem
    9/19/2010Listing removed$485,000$164/sqft
    Source: Town & Country Home And Investment Realty #10-3279 Report a problem
    7/4/2010Price change$485,000-3%$164/sqft
    Source: Town & Country Home and Investment Realty #10-3279 Report a problem
    2/27/2010Listed for sale$499,900+61.3%$169/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker C&C Properties #10-859 Report a problem
    7/31/2002Sold$310,000$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,092 +1.7%$580,288 +2%
    2024$5,992 +2%$568,911 +2%
    2023$5,873 +2.6%$557,757 +2%
    2022$5,724 +1.6%$546,822 +2%
    2021$5,633 +1.2%$536,100 +1%
    2020$5,564 +1.3%$530,604 +2%
    2019$5,493 +4.4%$520,200 +2.2%
    2018$5,263 -1.4%$508,980 +2%
    2017$5,339 +34.7%$499,000 +29.6%
    2016$3,963 +0.1%$385,146 +1.5%
    2015$3,958 $379,362

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 96002