Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    2995 Arizona Ave, Los Alamos, NM 87544

    5beds
    2,743sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $711,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,358 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $711,800

    $676,000 - $747,000

    $3,358/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,358/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,358/mo

What's special

    Welcome to 2995 Arizona, a stunning two-story home that has been fully remodeled. Boasting 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this residence offers ample space for comfortable living. The downstairs area features a lovely primary suite, complete with a charming claw foot bathtub, offering a tranquil retreat where you can unwind after a long day. The living room is bathed in natural light, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere for spending quality time with family and friends. The updated kitchen is equipped with modern appliances and classic finishes. It provides the perfect space for culinary adventures and entertaining guests. Upstairs, you'll discover generously sized bedrooms that provide privacy and comfort. Additionally, there's a flexible family room that can be utilized as a game room, allowing for endless possibilities and creating a space for everyone to enjoy. The exterior of this home has been tastefully updated, featuring new siding, a sturdy roof, and energy-efficient windows. Not only does it enhance the overall appeal, but it also contributes to the home's durability and efficiency. One of the convenient features of this property is the indoor heated storage space with exterior exits and is attached to the home and accessible from the interior. It provides a practical solution for storing belongings while also allowing convenient access. Surrounded by large trees, the property offers a serene setting and a private atmosphere. There is plenty of parking available, ensuring convenience for both residents and guests. Situated on a large corner lot, this home provides ample outdoor space for various activities and potential landscaping projects. Don't miss the opportunity to make this beautiful home at 2995 Arizona your own. With its extensive upgrades, spacious living areas, and convenient location, it offers a perfect blend of comfort and style. Schedule your showing today! Offers due Thursday, Aug 17 at 11am. Open House: Sun. Aug 13, 12pm-2pm

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rebecca N. Jones 505-695-9196,

    EXIT Realty Advantage NM

    Bought with:

    Francesco R. Crisafulli, 52423

    Keller Williams Realty

    Tatiana Volsung, REC20220813

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: SFARMLS,MLS#: 202340481MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Santa Fe Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,743
    • Total interior livable area: 2,743 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: RV Access/Parking
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Not ADA Compliant
    Features
    • Levels: Two,Multi/Split
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: R002886

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary,Multi-Level
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Los Alamos

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,New Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/19/2023Sold--
    Source: SFARMLS #202340481 Report a problem
    8/25/2023Pending sale$679,500$248/sqft
    Source: SFARMLS #202340481 Report a problem
    8/11/2023Listed for sale$679,500$248/sqft
    Source: SFARMLS #202340481 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,305 +2.3%$209,310 +118%
    2023$2,252 +3.3%$96,010 +3%
    2022$2,179 +1.1%$93,220 +3%
    2021$2,156 +1.4%$90,500 +3%
    2020$2,126 $87,870 +3%
    2019$2,126 +4.7%$85,310 +3%
    2018$2,029 $82,830 +3%
    2017$2,029 +6.6%$80,420 +3%
    2016$1,903 +2.8%$78,080 +3%
    2015$1,852 +64.9%$75,800 +52.5%
    2014$1,123 -10.7%$49,720 -10.9%
    2013$1,258 -1.4%$55,790 -5.8%
    2011$1,276 $59,230 +1.1%
    2010-- $58,570

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 87544