Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $325,700

    2993 W 80th St APT 11, Hialeah, FL 33018

    2beds
    1,095sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2003
    -- sqft lot
    $325,700 Zestimate®
    $297/sqft
    $2,344 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $325,700

    $309,000 - $342,000

    $2,344/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,344/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,344/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,378/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,378/mo

What's special

    TWO STORY TOWNHOUSE WITH PATIO AND BALCONY -- NEW APPLIANCES WITH COMBO WASHER DRYER IN UNIT -- GREAT LOCATION NEAR SHOPPING AND MAJOR HIGHWAYS

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • First Floor Entry
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,095 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0420280980110

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hialeah

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $105 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Property Type: Condo/Co-Op/Villa/Townhouse
    • Approval Information: Association Approval Required, Application Fee Required, 3-4 Weeks Approval
    • Equipment/Appliances: ELECWHTR
    • Maintenance Includes: Building Exterior, Common Area
    • Terms Considered: Conventional, All Cash
    • Construction Type: Cbs Construction
    • Furnished Info (List): Unfurnished
    • Pet Restrictions: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Amenities: Exterior Lighting, Other
    • Type of Governing Bodies: Condominium
    • Restrictions: Other Restrictions, Exterior Alterations
    • Bedroom Description: Master Bedroom Upstairs
    • Interior Features: First Floor Entry
    • Parking Description: 2 Or More Spaces
    • Style: Townhouse Condo
    • Security Information: Other Security
    • Special Information: As Is
    • Housing-Older Persons Act: Unverified
    • Unit Design: Corner Unit
    • Year Built Description: New Construction
    • Type of Association: Condo
    • Assoc Fee Paid Per: Monthly
    • Unit View: Other View
    • Tax Information: Tax Reflects City & County Tax
    • Section: 28
    • Type of Contingencies: Pending Inspections
    • Municipal Code: 4
    • Status: Pending Sale/Rental
    • Folio Number: 04-20-28-098-0110

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/3/2017Sold$185,000-2.6%$169/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/20/2017Pending sale$189,900$173/sqft
    Source: Bravo Realty Services Inc. #A10215405 Report a problem
    3/11/2017Price change$189,900-3.8%$173/sqft
    12/16/2016Listed for sale$197,500+29.9%$180/sqft
    Source: V-Casa Realty, Inc. #A10144598 Report a problem
    5/31/2016Sold$152,000+87.7%$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/22/2014Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Hollywood Office #A1935995 Report a problem
    4/16/2014Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Hollywood Office #A1935995 Report a problem
    3/8/2013Sold$81,000+17.7%$74/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R3334361 Report a problem
    3/29/2012Sold$68,800-68%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/9/2006Sold$215,000+54.8%$196/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/20/2003Sold$138,900$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,475 +3.3%$173,763 +3%
    2023$2,395 +4.2%$168,702 +3%
    2022$2,299 +1%$163,789 +3%
    2021$2,277 +1.5%$159,019 +1.4%
    2020$2,243 +2.9%$156,824 +2.3%
    2019$2,180 -24.9%$153,299
    2018$2,902 $153,299 +25%
    2017$2,902 +23.4%$122,639 +35.4%
    2016$2,351 +29.8%$90,592 +10%
    2015$1,811 +19.1%$82,357 +10%
    2014$1,521 +128.3%$74,870
    2013$666 $74,870 +7%
    2012$666 -13.7%$69,970 -10%
    2011$772 -30.5%$77,740 -15%
    2010$1,111 -40.9%$91,460 -30%
    2009$1,879 -43.1%$130,660 -19.2%
    2007$3,303 +50.8%$161,650
    2006$2,190 --
    2005$2,190 +0.8%--
    2004$2,172 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33018