Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,444,700

    2992 Soft Horizon Way, Las Vegas, NV 89135

    3beds
    2,712sqft
    Single Family Residential
    Built in 2001
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $1,444,700 Zestimate®
    $533/sqft
    $3,489 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,444,700

    $1.31M - $1.60M

    $3,489/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,489/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,489/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,943/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,943/mo

What's special

    Beautiful Golf-front 1-story in Red Rock CC. Courtyard entry & magnificent views overlooking the 11th fairway. Fresh upgrades gave this Acacia model a spacious layout & accent ceilings w/white oak beams. Recent upgrades included classic Shaker kitchen cabinets, all new SS appliances, large Calcatta quartz island & new water heater. Master suite has French doors, custom w/i closet & oversized designer shower. Each guestroom has own fullbath!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave
    • Laundry: Separate Laundry Room, 1st Floor
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Blinds
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Family Room, Living Room, Glass Doors
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,712 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered Patio
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Fencing: Back Yard, Wrought Iron, Block
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped, Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Under 1/4 Acre, Front Lawn, Front Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16411714010
    • Zoning description: Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residential
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security, Gated with Guard
    Location
    • Region: Las Vegas

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $245 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Country Club

• Heating: Natural Gas, Central
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio, Covered Patio
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Family Room, Living Room, Glass Doors
    • RoomsTotal: 9
    • ExteriorFeatures: Awning(s), Courtyard, Back Yard Access, Barbeque Stub
    • FireplacesTotal: 2
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA, Cash
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows, Blinds
    • Utilities: Underground Utilities
    • CommunityFeatures: Golf
    • BedroomsPossible: 4
    • DirectionFaces: West
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • PublicSurveySection: 11
    • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
    • Appliances: Double Built-In Oven(G)
    • AssociationAmenities: Clubhouse, Country Club
    • SecurityFeatures: Security, Gated with Guard
    • Fencing: Back Yard, Wrought Iron, Block
    • MapCoordinate: D4
    • LotFeatures: Landscaped, Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Under 1/4 Acre, Front Lawn, Front Sprinkler System
    • PublicSurveyTownship: 21
    • YearBuiltDetails: Resale
    • CurrentUse: 110-Res-Sngl Fam
    • PublicSurveyRange: 59
    • LaundryFeatures: Separate Laundry Room, 1st Floor
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Downstairs
    • AssociationName: Red Rock CC
    • AssociationPhone: 702-562-3461
    • PropertySubType: Single Family Residential
    • MlsStatus: Under Contract - Show

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/10/2020Sold$834,000-2.5%$308/sqft
    Source: LVR #2124282 Report a problem
    12/31/2019Pending sale$855,000$315/sqft
    Source: Better Life Realty #2124282 Report a problem
    8/29/2019Price change$855,000-0.3%$315/sqft
    Source: Better Life Realty #2124282 Report a problem
    8/10/2019Listed for sale$858,000+4%$316/sqft
    Source: Better Life Realty #2124282 Report a problem
    7/3/2019Listing removed$825,000$304/sqft
    Source: Better Life Realty #2074303 Report a problem
    3/5/2019Listed for sale$825,000+33.1%$304/sqft
    Source: Better Life Realty #2074303 Report a problem
    9/12/2018Sold$620,000-14.5%$229/sqft
    Source: LVR #2013287 Report a problem
    8/28/2018Pending sale$725,000$267/sqft
    Source: Synergy Sotheby's International Realty #2013287 Report a problem
    8/17/2018Price change$725,000-5.2%$267/sqft
    7/19/2018Listed for sale$765,000+50%$282/sqft
    Source: Synergy Sothebys Int'l Realty #2013287 Report a problem
    7/2/2015Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Property Plus Management Report a problem
    6/21/2015Listed for rent$2,400-4%$1/sqft
    Source: Property Plus Management Report a problem
    4/19/2014Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Vegas Home Sellers Report a problem
    3/19/2014Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Vegas Home Sellers Report a problem
    12/8/2008Sold$510,000+6.5%$188/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/30/2002Sold$479,000+20.2%$177/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/7/2000Sold$398,570$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,297 +3%$380,880 +12.7%
    2024$5,143 +3%$337,849 +15.7%
    2023$4,993 +3%$291,982 +22%
    2022$4,848 +3%$239,341 +3.1%
    2021$4,706 +3%$232,218 +8.5%
    2020$4,569 +4.8%$214,107 +13.6%
    2019$4,360 +6.9%$188,534
    2018$4,078 $188,534 -14.1%
    2017$4,078 $219,496 +15.6%
    2016$4,078 -1.1%$189,795 +9.7%
    2015$4,125 +3.2%$173,082 +10.1%
    2014$3,999 $157,144
    2013-- $157,144 +25.8%
    2012-- $124,950 -23%
    2011-- $162,347 +8.4%
    2010-- $149,800 -34.6%
    2009-- $228,882
    2008-- $228,882 -23.6%
    2007-- $299,416 +4.4%
    2006-- $286,824 +28.7%
    2005-- $222,807 +23.2%
    2004-- $180,877 +23.5%
    2003-- $146,475 +13.6%
    2002-- $128,970

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Summerlin South