Skip main navigation
Sold for $2,325,000
  • $2,325,000

    2987 Soft Horizon Way, Las Vegas, NV 89135

    3beds
    3,085sqft
    Single Family Residential
    Built in 2002
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $2,556,800 Zestimate®
    $754/sqft
    $4,897 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,556,800

    $2.25M - $2.94M

    $4,897/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,897/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,897/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,024/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $11,024/mo

What's special

    GOLF COURSE IS YOUR BACKYARD,WONDERFUL VIEWS IN EVERY DIRECTION!! Majestic mountain views with amazing nighttime views of the lighted mountains. Located on the 13th tee and views of the 13th and 15th holes. Gorgeous 3 bed,3.5 bath, single story in the desirable Red Rock Country Club. Relaxing courtyard welcomes you home. Gourmet kitchen w/granite countertops, a generous island, walk-in pantry & "GE" appliances. Vaulted ceilings & wet bar in living. 3 grand fireplaces, located in the living room,family room & master bedroom. Separate master with a private entrance to the backyard. Spacious master bath with jetted tub & vanity. Every room has a private bath. 3 car garage w/built-in cabinets. Community offers parks, pool, tennis and basketball courts. You will not want to miss out on this rare find!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Separate Laundry Room, Sink & Cabinets
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Windows: Blinds, Drapes, Window Coverings Partial
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Family Room, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,085 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Entry level: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered Patio
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Fencing: No Fence
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    • Frontage type: Golf Course
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Features: Paved, Landscaped, Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, 1/4 to 1 Acre, Desert Landscaping, Front Lawn, Rear Lawn, No Rear Neighbors
    • Residential vegetation: Brush
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16411718008
    • Zoning description: Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residential
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, Cable Wired

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated with Guard, Security System Owned, Secured Entry
    Location
    • Region: Las Vegas

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $245 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s), Basketball Court, Barbecue, Country Club, Park, CC&RS
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreation Facilities, Gated Grounds, Security Guard

• AttachedGarageYN: true
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Double Built-In Oven(G)
    • ZoningDescription: Single Family
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Heating: Natural Gas, Central, 2 or More Units
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Family Room, Living Room
    • CommunityFeatures: Pool, Golf, COMMUNITY Wall, COMMUNITY Facilities, COMMUNITY Spa
    • RoomsTotal: 8
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreation Facilities, Gated Grounds, Security Guard
    • FireplacesTotal: 3
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, Cash
    • Utilities: Underground Utilities, Cable Wired
    • BedroomsPossible: 3
    • DirectionFaces: East
    • EntryLevel: 1
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Exterior Door, Cabinets
    • CoveredSpaces: 3
    • PublicSurveySection: 11
    • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, 2 or More Central Units
    • FrontageType: Golf Course
    • AssociationAmenities: Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s), Basketball Court, Barbecue, Country Club, Park, CC&RS
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Covered Patio
    • WindowFeatures: Blinds, Drapes, Window Coverings Partial
    • LotFeatures: Paved, Landscaped, Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, 1/4 to 1 Acre, Desert Landscaping, Front Lawn, Rear Lawn, No Rear Neighbors
    • SecurityFeatures: Gated with Guard, Security System Owned, Secured Entry
    • ExteriorFeatures: Courtyard, Back Yard Access
    • PublicSurveyTownship: 21
    • YearBuiltDetails: Resale
    • Vegetation: Brush
    • Fencing: No Fence
    • View: Mountain View, Golf Course View
    • PublicSurveyRange: 59
    • LaundryFeatures: Separate Laundry Room, Sink & Cabinets
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame & Stucco
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Downstairs
    • AssociationPhone: 702-562-3461
    • PropertySubType: Single Family Residential
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • AssociationName: RedRock Country Club
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 6436

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/28/2025Sold$2,325,000+138.5%$754/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/24/2020Sold$975,000$316/sqft
    Source: LVR #2221635 Report a problem
    10/21/2020Pending sale$975,000$316/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty The Marketplace #2221635 Report a problem
    10/14/2020Price change$975,000-3.5%$316/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Market Place #2221635 Report a problem
    8/17/2020Listed for sale$1,010,000-10.2%$327/sqft
    9/10/2014Listing removed$3,200$1/sqft
    Source: McKenna Property Management Report a problem
    8/15/2014Listed for rent$3,200+6.8%$1/sqft
    Source: McKenna Property Management Report a problem
    8/5/2013Listing removed$2,995$1/sqft
    Source: McKenna Property Management Report a problem
    7/4/2013Listed for rent$2,995+7%$1/sqft
    Source: McKenna Property Management Report a problem
    7/9/2012Listing removed$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: McKenna Property Management Report a problem
    6/17/2012Listed for rent$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: McKenna Property Management Report a problem
    11/11/2010Listing removed$1,125,000$365/sqft
    Source: Harvard Mcalister #831540 Report a problem
    1/12/2010Listed for sale$1,125,000$365/sqft
    Source: Harvard Mcalister #831540 Report a problem
    2/13/2009Listing removed$1,125,000$365/sqft
    Source: Property Panorama, Inc. #831540 Report a problem
    6/6/2008Price change$1,125,000-2.2%$365/sqft
    Source: Property Panorama, Inc. #831540 Report a problem
    3/31/2008Listed for sale$1,150,000+73.2%$373/sqft
    Source: Property Panorama, Inc. #831540 Report a problem
    6/20/2002Sold$663,841$215/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,732 +3%$417,339 +12.2%
    2024$7,507 +3%$371,797 +15.1%
    2023$7,289 +3%$322,920 +20.4%
    2022$7,077 +3%$268,201 +0.5%
    2021$6,870 +6.7%$266,877 +7.9%
    2020$6,438 +4.8%$247,402 +12%
    2019$6,143 +6.9%$220,801
    2018$5,746 $220,801 -13.1%
    2017$5,746 $254,093 +16.6%
    2016$5,746 +0.2%$217,870 +8.5%
    2015$5,737 +3%$200,727 +9.1%
    2014$5,570 $183,939
    2013-- $183,939 -6.9%
    2012-- $197,654 +3.9%
    2011-- $190,158 +9.5%
    2010-- $173,615 -35.3%
    2009-- $268,266
    2008-- $268,266 -23.5%
    2007-- $350,890 +8.1%
    2006-- $324,717 +28.3%
    2005-- $253,162 +16.7%
    2004-- $216,867 +6.2%
    2003-- $204,253

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Summerlin South