Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $282,200

    2986 Creole Way, Pensacola, FL 32526

    4beds
    1,900sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $282,200 Zestimate®
    $149/sqft
    $1,820 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $282,200

    $268,000 - $296,000

    $1,820/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,820/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,820/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,805/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,805/mo

What's special

    LOVELY 4BR/2BTH ALL BRICK HOME, PRICED TO SELL. CONVENIENT TO GOLF, P'COLA NAS., SHOPPING AND RESTAURANTS. PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP REALLY SHOWS IN THIS IMMACULATE HOME. OVERSIZED LOT BACKS UP TO NATURE PRESERVE. SCREENED-IN LANAI. HUGE KITCHEN WITH BREAKFAST NOOK, LOTS OF COUNTER SPACE AND CABINETS, RAISED BAR. COME AND SEE IT FOR YOURSELF.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 372S311100370001

Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pensacola

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Built-in Microwave
    • Appliances \ Appliances \ Electric Stove
    • AvailabilityDate \ 2019-12-01
    • Balcony
    • ConstructionMaterials \ Frame
    • CoolingYN \ true
    • CoveredSpaces \ 2
    • Driveway and Sidewalk \ RoadFrontageType \ CENTRAL ACCESS
    • Electric \ COPPER WIRING
    • Electric \ Circuit Breakers
    • Elementary School: SHERWOOD
    • Flooring: Tile
    • FoundationDetails \ Slab
    • Furnished \ Unfurnished
    • GarageYN \ true
    • Green Energy \ GreenEnergyEfficient \ CEILING FANS
    • Green Energy \ GreenEnergyEfficient \ RIDGE VENT
    • InteriorFeatures \ Granite Counters
    • MLS Listing ID: 564099
    • MLS Name: PAR ZDDP (PAR ZDDP)
    • Materials \ FoundationDetails \ Slab
    • Materials \ Roof \ Composite Shingle
    • Materials \ WindowFeatures \ ALL BLINDS
    • Materials \ WindowFeatures \ Double Pane Windows
    • Middle School: BELLVIEW
    • MlsStatus \ Active
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ Upon Approval
    • Other Exterior Features \ Fencing \ Back Yard
    • Other Exterior Features \ Fencing \ ENTIRE LOT FENCED
    • Other Interior Features \ Furnished \ Unfurnished
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Granite Counters
    • Other Rooms \ RoomDiningRoomFeatures \ BREAKFAST ROOM/NOOK
    • Other Rooms \ RoomDiningRoomFeatures \ Formal Dining Room
    • Other Rooms \ RoomLivingRoomFeatures \ Bedrm: Addtnl
    • Other Rooms \ RoomLivingRoomFeatures \ Bedrm: Master
    • Other Rooms \ RoomLivingRoomFeatures \ Great Room
    • Other Rooms \ RoomLivingRoomFeatures \ Kitchen
    • Other \ AvailabilityDate \ 2019-12-01
    • ParkingFeatures \ 2 Car Garage
    • Patio \ PatioAndPorchFeatures \ Screened Porch
    • PetsAllowed \ Upon Approval
    • RoadFrontageType \ CENTRAL ACCESS
    • Roof \ Composite Shingle
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures \ Bedrm: Addtnl
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures \ Bedrm: Master
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures \ Great Room
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures \ Kitchen
    • Size \ StoriesTotal \ 1
    • StoriesTotal \ 1
    • Utilities \ Electric \ COPPER WIRING
    • Utilities \ Electric \ Circuit Breakers
    • WindowFeatures \ ALL BLINDS

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/7/2022Sold$240,000$126/sqft
    Source: PAR #600768 Report a problem
    12/7/2021Listed for sale$240,000+55.8%$126/sqft
    Source: PAR #600768 Report a problem
    12/20/2019Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Main Street Property Management Group LLC #564099 Report a problem
    11/26/2019Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    2/21/2017Sold$154,000+2.7%$81/sqft
    Source: PAR #508633 Report a problem
    11/7/2016Listed for sale$150,000-23.1%$79/sqft
    Source: TEAM SANDY BLANTON REALTY, INC #508633 Report a problem
    5/12/2005Sold$195,000+72.6%$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/29/2003Sold$113,000$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,829 +0.8%$254,417 +4.9%
    2023$2,806 +7.8%$242,433 +20.1%
    2022$2,603 +11.6%$201,785 +25.3%
    2021$2,332 +11.9%$161,003 +12%
    2020$2,084 +5.3%$143,804 +6.6%
    2019$1,978 $134,883 +6%
    2018$1,978 +3.6%$127,296 +15.3%
    2017$1,910 +65.1%$110,440 +2.1%
    2016$1,157 +1.1%$108,169 +0.7%
    2015$1,145 $107,418 +0.8%
    2014$1,145 $106,566 -1%
    2013-- $107,663 -0.9%
    2012-- $108,606 -4.8%
    2011-- $114,095 -4.7%
    2010-- $119,681 -4.5%
    2009-- $125,363 -6.3%
    2008-- $133,813 -3.5%
    2007-- $138,600 -5%
    2006-- $145,900 +31.3%
    2005-- $111,160
    2004-- $111,160 +723.4%
    2003-- $13,500
    2002-- $13,500
    2001-- $13,500
    2000-- $13,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32526