Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $481,300

    2974 Starlight Dr, Happy Jack, AZ 86024

    2beds
    2baths
    2,037sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    0.93 Acres Lot
    $481,300 Zestimate®
    $236/sqft
    $3,198 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $481,300

    $443,000 - $515,000

    $3,198/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,198/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,198/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,765/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,765/mo

What's special

    BEAUTIFUL SPACIOUS CHALET FOR YEAR ROUND ENJOYMENT. MASTER SUITE ON FIRST FLOOR WITH ACCESS TO OPEN DECKING. KITCHEN OPEN TO DINNING AREA. EXTRA LAUNDRY/CRAFT AREA WITH STORAGE. LIVING ROOM WITH PROW FRONT WINDOWS, OFFICE NOOK AND CATHEDRAL CEILING PLENTY OF NATURAL LIGHT. HUGE GREAT ROOM WITH GLASS DOORS TO THE OUTSIDE AND WOOD BURNING STOVE. LARGE FRONT OPEN DECKING. 2ND BEDROOM AND BATH IN THE UPSTAIRS LOFT. HOUSE SITS AWAY FROM THE STREET.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Utility Room, Dryer, Washer
    Features
    • Dual Pane Window, Vaulted Ceiling, Smoke Detector, Master Main Floor, Split Floor Plan, Furnished/See Rmrks
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,037 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.93 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40379051

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • steel
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Jack

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $18 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Style: Two Story, Chalet, Add On
    • Siding: Wood
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan
    • Construction: Wood Frame, Block
    • Dining Room: Kitchen-Dining Combo
    • Exterior Features: Tall Pines on Lot, Storage/Utility Shed, Porch/Deck, In the Trees, Satellite Dish
    • Floor Covering: Carpeting, Tile
    • Fireplace/Woodstove: In Living Room, In Great Room, Gas Fireplace, Woodstove
    • Interior Features: Dual Pane Window, Vaulted Ceiling, Smoke Detector, Master Main Floor, Split Floor Plan, Furnished/See Rmrks
    • Heating: Fireplace/Woodstove, Propane, Electric, Baseboard
    • Kitchen Features: Microwave, Eat-in, Refrigerator, Pantry, Gas Range
    • Laundry: Utility Room, Dryer, Washer
    • Owner May Sell/Terms: Cash, Conventional
    • Location: Rural
    • Garage/Carport: Garage Only, Detached
    • Possession: At Close of Escrow
    • Roof: Asphalt/Comp Shingle
    • Utilities Available: Cable TV/Satellite, Trash, Telephone, Electricity, Internet Hook Up, Septic Tank Installed
    • Lot/Street Improvem.: Blacktop Street
    • Water Heater: Propane, Over 30 Gallons
    • Floor Type: Wood, Slab
    • Other Rooms: Study/Office/Den, Loft, Family Room, Potential Bedroom, Hobby Room
    • List Type: Exclusive ARS
    • Source of SqFt: Assessor
    • Fireplace/Stove: Yes
    • Horses: Yes
    • Apx SqFt Range: 2001 - 2500
    • Homeowner's Assoc: Clubhouse
    • HOA Frequency: Year
    • Sub Code: Starlight Pines
    • HOA: Yes
    • Status: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/22/2017Sold$250,000-7.1%$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/12/2016Listed for sale$269,000-8.8%$132/sqft
    Source: DPR REALTY, LLC #74263 Report a problem
    12/24/2015Listing removed$294,900$145/sqft
    Source: SUNNY MOUNTAIN HAPPY JACK #72115 Report a problem
    7/31/2015Price change$294,900+0.1%$145/sqft
    Source: SUNNY MOUNTAIN HAPPY JACK #72115 Report a problem
    6/22/2015Listed for sale$294,500+35.7%$145/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/30/2001Sold$217,000$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$2,213 +4.7%$44,091 -3.2%
    2025$2,115 +8.7%$45,549 -0.6%
    2024$1,945 +7.4%$45,809 +30.1%
    2023$1,810 +3.5%$35,217 +38.9%
    2022$1,750 +3.6%$25,360 +2.4%
    2021$1,690 +6.3%$24,757 -1.6%
    2020$1,589 +4.2%$25,156 +5.8%
    2019$1,525 $23,774 +12.9%
    2018$1,525 +14.7%$21,051 +6.9%
    2017$1,329 +5.2%$19,684 +1.5%
    2016$1,264 $19,387 +1.3%
    2015$1,264 +1.8%$19,131 +0.4%
    2014$1,241 $19,062
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010$1,243 +5.2%--
    2009$1,181 +19.7%--
    2008$987 --
    2007-- --
    2006$924 --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Blue Ridge