Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $353,400

    2966 Nappa Trl, Stone Mountain, GA 30087

    3beds
    2baths
    1,580sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $224/sqft
    $1,898 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,898/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,898/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,898/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,215/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,215/mo

What's special

    Gwinnett Schools (Shiloh/Annistown Elementary) 3 bedroom 2 bath on main level. Downstairs has a family room, 2 more bedrooms, laundry area and half bath. Vaulted ceiling in living area, new smoothtop range, large master with walk-in closet. Pets may be allowed. Lots of space for the money! Call/text Judith at 678-469-2274 Owner pays for trash and sewer.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,580 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R6039172

Condition
    • Year built: 1979

DateEventPrice
    2/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/13/2018Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/10/2018Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/19/2012Listing removed$68,900$44/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Center Duluth #5016463 Report a problem
    6/3/2012Listed for sale$68,900$44/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Center Duluth #5016463 Report a problem
    5/26/2012Pending sale$68,900$44/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Center Duluth #5016463 Report a problem
    5/6/2012Listed for sale$68,900+94%$44/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Center Duluth #5016463 Report a problem
    2/29/2012Sold$35,524+32.1%$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/15/2012Listed for sale$26,900-38%$17/sqft
    Source: Austin Brokers Inc #4313354 Report a problem
    12/21/2011Sold$43,400-51.1%$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/2/1997Sold$88,800$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,193 -2.1%$141,360 +1.8%
    2024$5,306 +11.3%$138,800 +12.2%
    2023$4,768 +12.2%$123,680 +12.5%
    2022$4,249 +42.5%$109,920 +50.1%
    2021$2,980 -0.5%$73,240
    2020$2,996 +16.1%$73,240 +13.6%
    2019$2,581 $64,480
    2018$2,581 +46.8%$64,480 +59.1%
    2016$1,758 -0.9%$40,520
    2015$1,774 $40,520 +185.4%
    2014$1,774 +110.9%$14,200
    2013$841 $14,200 -72.7%
    2012-- $52,040
    2011-- $52,040
    2010-- $52,040
    2009-- $52,040 -10%
    2007-- $57,800
    2006-- $57,800
    2005-- $57,800 +21.1%
    2004$586 +27685.8%$47,720
    2003$2 -99.8%$47,720
    2002$1,075 +10.6%$47,720 +20.7%
    2001$972 $39,520

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30087