Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $38,305

    2955 Chestnut Ln, Millville, PA 17846

    --beds
    --baths
    744sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1962
    2 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $51/sqft
    $1,131 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,131/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,131/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,131/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $198/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $198/mo

What's special

    This is a 744 square foot, single family home. This home is located at 2955 Chestnut Ln, Millville, PA 17846.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 744 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 291301105

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1962

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Millville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/17/2023Sold$6,602-84.3%$9/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/21/2017Sold$42,000+61.5%$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/30/2015Sold$26,000$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,484 +2%$19,153
    2024$1,455 +12.8%$19,153
    2023$1,290 +3.5%$19,153
    2022$1,246 $19,153
    2021$1,246 +5.6%$19,153
    2020$1,180 $19,153
    2019$1,180 +0.4%$19,153
    2018$1,175 $19,153
    2017-- $19,153
    2016-- $19,153
    2015-- $19,153
    2014-- $19,153
    2013-- $19,153
    2012-- $19,153
    2011-- $19,153
    2010-- $19,153
    2009-- $19,153
    2008-- $19,153
    2007-- $19,153
    2006-- $19,153
    2005-- $19,153
    2004-- $19,153
    2003-- $19,153 +0%
    2002-- $19,152
    2000-- $19,152

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17846