Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $328,700

    2943 NW 6th St, Gainesville, FL 32609

    2beds
    2baths
    1,056sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1926
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $328,700 Zestimate®
    $311/sqft
    $1,455 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $328,700

    $289,000 - $371,000

    $1,455/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,455/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,455/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,343/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,343/mo

What's special

    *APPROVED APPLICATION* Pet Friendly 2/2 Cottage in Gainesville Heights Available NOW! - Available mid-August, this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath cottage in Gainesville Heights is just minutes from Downtown, Midtown, & UF Campus! Located right off 6th street, you'll be near Wards grocery store, Cypress & Grove Brewery, Tom Petty Park, Curia on the Drag, & tons of other shopping & dining establishments! This pet-friendly unit features hardwood floors throughout, a spacious living room/dining room combo, private bathrooms for each bedroom, & a shared courtyard and patio. There are shared laundry facilities on site. Rent includes yard care, monthly pest control, water, & sewer. This unit will be snatched up quickly! Schedule a showing today! *We kindly provide a 24-Hour notice to all occupied properties.* $60.00 Application Fee per person over the age of 18 $60.00 Guarantor Fee (if Applicable) $150.00 Leasing Fee (Due at Time of Lease Signing) $200.00 Non-Refundable Pet Fee, Per Pet, Per Year (Breed Restrictions Apply!) (RLNE3755956)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,056 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08446000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1926

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available

DateEventPrice
    3/23/2022Sold$395,000$374/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/30/2022Pending sale$395,000$374/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #GC501767 Report a problem
    1/21/2022Listed for sale$395,000+42.6%$374/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #GC501767 Report a problem
    8/21/2019Listing removed$1,025$1/sqft
    Source: BHHS Florida Realty Gainesville Rental Division Report a problem
    8/10/2019Price change$1,025-2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: BHHS Florida Realty #427026 Report a problem
    7/18/2019Listed for rent$1,050+20%$1/sqft
    6/6/2018Listing removed$875$1/sqft
    4/30/2018Listed for rent$875$1/sqft
    Source: Trend Management Solutions, Inc. Report a problem
    3/27/2006Sold$277,000+113.1%$262/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/6/2003Sold$130,000+42.1%$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/24/1997Sold$91,500$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,568 +3.7%$326,601 +2.8%
    2024$7,298 -0.7%$317,710 +0.3%
    2023$7,350 +43.8%$316,620 +82.5%
    2022$5,111 +21.2%$173,453 +10%
    2021$4,217 +6.2%$157,684 +10%
    2020$3,970 +6.2%$143,349 +10%
    2019$3,738 $130,317 -24.4%
    2018$3,738 +10.9%$172,400 +60.1%
    2017$3,371 +20%$107,700 +4%
    2016$2,809 +3.7%$103,600 -2.4%
    2015$2,710 -4%$106,200 -1.3%
    2014$2,822 -2.1%$107,600 -2.4%
    2013$2,882 $110,200 -17%
    2012-- $132,700 -4.4%
    2011-- $138,800 -5.6%
    2010-- $147,000 -18.1%
    2009-- $179,500 -1.8%
    2008-- $182,800 +15.5%
    2007-- $158,200 +4.8%
    2006-- $151,000 +13.1%
    2005-- $133,500 +17%
    2004-- $114,100 +65.8%
    2003-- $68,800
    2002-- $68,800 +6.7%
    2000-- $64,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Stephen Foster