Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $563,600

    2941 W Madison Ave, Boise, ID 83702

    2beds
    1baths
    804sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $563,600 Zestimate®
    $701/sqft
    $1,559 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $563,600

    $530,000 - $603,000

    $1,559/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,559/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,559/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,185/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,185/mo

What's special

    2 bed/1 bath duplex unit w/covered parking centrally located to Quinn's Pond, Whitewater park, & downtown Boise. Private fenced backyard w/patio. Sewer/Water/Trash & lawn maintenance included. Terms: - 12 Month Lease - Tenant pays Power - Owner pays Sewer/Water/Trash - Owner provides lawn care Additional Requirements: - Separate Application per adult (Non-Refundable Fee) - Document Signing Fee - Renter's Insurance - Tenant Liability Insurance - Pest Control Coverage Program

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 804 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: None, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: R9323500310

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977

DateEventPrice
    12/15/2020Listing removed$1,300$2/sqft
    Source: 208 Houses, LLC Report a problem
    12/13/2020Listed for rent$1,300$2/sqft
    Source: 208 Houses, LLC Report a problem
    9/25/2020Sold--
    Source: IMLS #98778255 Report a problem
    8/21/2020Listed for sale$450,000$560/sqft
    Source: Atova #98778255 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,878 -12.4%$546,800 +1.7%
    2024$5,571 +4.5%$537,600 -7.9%
    2023$5,333 +5.9%$583,400 -5.2%
    2022$5,036 +32.4%$615,100 +33.5%
    2021$3,805 +12.2%$460,800 +43.8%
    2020$3,392 +7.6%$320,500 +28.2%
    2019$3,152 +10.6%$250,000 +20.4%
    2018$2,851 +9%$207,600 +16.4%
    2017$2,615 $178,400 +11.7%
    2016$2,615 $159,700 +8.6%
    2015$2,615 +33.8%$147,000 +48%
    2012$1,955 +1.7%$99,300 -5.5%
    2011$1,923 -11.5%$105,100 -17%
    2010$2,172 -1.1%$126,600 -6.2%
    2009$2,196 +104.3%$134,900 -22.8%
    2007$1,075 +1.5%$174,800 +14.3%
    2006$1,059 $152,900 +48.7%
    2003-- $102,800 +3.8%
    2002$854 +0.6%$99,000 +6.3%
    2001$848 $93,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Veterans Park