Skip main navigation
Sold for $16,000
  • $16,000

    2940 Remington Dr, Sumter, SC 29154

    3beds
    924sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1978
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $17/sqft
    $1,033 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,033/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,033/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,033/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $77/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $77/mo

What's special

    Selling as is! 3 bd/1ba mobile home on 0.45 acres in a nice quiet neighborhood! Home was remodeled and still needs a few minor things done. Bathroom was completely remodeled last year. New central heat/ac was put in July 2021. Large back deck and privacy fenced backyard! Asking $45,000 obo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 924 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1791203002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sumter

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/11/2023Sold$16,000-64.4%$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/2/2023Pending sale$45,000$49/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/27/2023Listed for sale$45,000+291.3%$49/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/4/2021Sold$11,500$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/18/2015Sold$11,500$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$215 +220.7%$660 +50%
    2023$67 0%$440
    2022$67 -0.3%$440
    2021$67 -69.2%$440 -33.3%
    2020$219 +1%$660
    2019$217 $660
    2018$217 $660 +50%
    2017$217 $440
    2016-- $440
    2015-- $440 -33.3%
    2014$209 $660
    2013$209 $660 +50%
    2012-- $440
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2006-- --
    2003$77 $420

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29154