Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $389,400

    29384 Moore Ave, Trappe, MD 21673

    5beds
    3,222sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $389,400 Zestimate®
    $121/sqft
    $3,420 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $389,400

    $350,000 - $428,000

    $3,420/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,420/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,420/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,238/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,238/mo

What's special

    Very attractive home with many current amenities and spacious layout. Nice tall ceilings and good size garage. Fantastic family home with very open feel.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,222 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03159167

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Trappe

    Other

    Other facts
    • HasBodyOfWater: 0
    • HasPool: 0
    • HasWaterFront: 0
    • IsForeClosure: 0
    • IsNewConstruction: 0
    • PropertyType: Other
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • CondoFee: 0
    • CvrdParking1Spaces: 0
    • CvrdParking2Spaces: 0
    • HasWaterAccess: 0
    • HasWaterView: 0
    • HOAFee: 0
    • TotalLeasedUnits: 0
    • TotalNoOfUnits: 0
    • TotalUnfurnishedUnits: 0
    • Appliances: Oven - Single
    • HasBasement: 0
    • WaterHeater: Electric
    • HalfBaths: 1
    • Parking: Garage, Drvwy/Off Str, Other
    • NoOfLevels: 2
    • IsSale: 1
    • GarageType: 1-Car Garage
    • Water: Public
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • InteriorFeatures: Floor Plan-Open
    • LotNumber: 6
    • TaxYear: 2016
    • RoomType: Master Bedroom:, Second Bedroom:, Third Bedroom:, Family Room:, Kitchen:, Dining Room:, Fourth Bedroom:, Fifth Bedroom:, Other Room 1:
    • RoomLevel: Master Bedroom: Main, Kitchen: Main, Dining Room: Main, Fifth Bedroom: Upper 1, Family Room: Main, Second Bedroom: Upper 1, Third Bedroom: Lower 1, Fourth Bedroom: Lower 1, Other Room 1: Lower 1
    • RoomFlooring: Second Bedroom: Carpet, Master Bedroom: Carpet, Third Bedroom: Carpet, Dining Room: Wood, Kitchen: Wood, Fourth Bedroom: Carpet, Fifth Bedroom: Carpet, Family Room: Wood, Other Room 1: Concrete
    • RoomDimension: Second Bedroom: 13x11, Master Bedroom: 18x14, Third Bedroom: 13x11, Fourth Bedroom: 13x14, Fifth Bedroom: 11x14, Dining Room: 14x11, Family Room: 21x15, Kitchen: 10x14, Other Room 1: 21x27
    • Acreage: 0.302204
    • Directions: RT 50 EAST TO TRAPPE, RIGHT AT STOP LIGHT, IMMEDIATE LEFT ON HOWELL PT RD TO RIGHT ON MOORE A
    • ListingDate: 2016-11-02T00:00:00
    • LotSquareFootage: 13164
    • TotalSquareFeet: 3222
    • TotalTaxes: 2739.05
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/28/2018Sold$229,900-22.1%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/26/2018Listing removed$295,000$92/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #TA9801693 Report a problem
    1/20/2018Pending sale$295,000$92/sqft
    7/25/2017Listed for sale$295,000$92/sqft
    6/13/2017Listing removed$295,000$92/sqft
    3/29/2017Price change$295,000-6.3%$92/sqft
    11/2/2016Listed for sale$315,000+14.5%$98/sqft
    10/19/2016Sold$275,000$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $255,033 +8.3%
    2024$2,673 +13.8%$235,467 +9.1%
    2023$2,348 +7.1%$215,900
    2022$2,192 +5.7%$215,900 +2.1%
    2021$2,075 +1.1%$211,433 +1.1%
    2020$2,053 $209,200
    2019$2,053 +342.7%$209,200 +328.7%
    2018$464 +3.9%$48,800
    2017$446 +9.9%$48,800
    2016$406 $48,800
    2015$406 -15.5%$48,800 -13.2%
    2014$481 $56,200
    2013-- $56,200
    2012-- $56,200 -11.2%
    2011-- $63,300 +8.1%
    2010-- $58,576 +8.8%
    2009-- $53,823 +9.7%
    2008-- $49,070 +12.5%
    2007-- $43,600
    2006-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21673