Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $392,100

    2938 Wild Horse St, Normal, IL 61761

    5beds
    3,614sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $392,100 Zestimate®
    $108/sqft
    $2,885 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $392,100

    $369,000 - $416,000

    $2,885/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,885/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,885/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,749/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,749/mo

What's special

    Fabulous custom built family home on large corner lot. Great entertaining from top to bottom. Finished basement with 9 ft ceilings and custom built wet bar, wired for surround sound theatre area and projector. Large bedroom with egress and fun bathroom along with plenty of storage room. Home has Awesome backyard with 18' x 12' awning covered patio New 6 foot maintenace free fence and irrigation system,2011. Cedar play set can stay. Oversized 2 1/2 car garage. Home has Broadview security system.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,614 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 10,450 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1424129006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Normal

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $4 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/14/2014Sold$260,000+1.4%$72/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10231357 Report a problem
    2/24/2012Sold$256,500-0.9%$71/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10229528 Report a problem
    12/4/2011Price change$258,900-2.3%$72/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Heart of America Realtors #2113642 Report a problem
    11/8/2011Listed for sale$264,900$73/sqft
    Source: Butzirus.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,779 +6.6%$114,125 +11.7%
    2023$8,233 +6.2%$102,189 +10.7%
    2022$7,754 +4%$92,320 +6%
    2021$7,459 $87,103 +1%
    2020-- $86,198 +0.5%
    2019-- $85,735 +1.1%
    2018$7,073 $84,827
    2017$7,073 +3.7%$84,827
    2016$6,821 +4.1%$84,827 +2.4%
    2015$6,552 $82,839
    2014$6,552 +1.9%$82,839
    2013$6,431 +11.8%$82,839 -0.8%
    2012$5,755 $83,482 +5.8%
    2011$5,755 -1.5%$78,941 -2%
    2010$5,844 +1.9%$80,552
    2009$5,735 +5.2%$80,552 +3.5%
    2008$5,450 +5%$77,821 +3%
    2007$5,189 $75,554 +0.9%
    2006-- $74,880 +4%
    2005-- $72,014

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 61761