Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $255,000

    2935 N Delaware St, Indianapolis, IN 46205

    6beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    Multi Family, Duplex
    Built in 1920
    -- sqft lot
    $256,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,741 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $256,000

    $238,000 - $274,000

    $1,741/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,741/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,741/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,577/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,577/mo

What's special

    Good living in Mapleton-Fall Creek! This duplex is a great opportunity to expand an investment portfolio or to house hack as an owner-occupant! Both units have covered front porches and separately privacy fenced backyards, along with off street parking. Inside are 3 bedrooms and a full bath on each side, with neutral paint and finishes throughout. Plus, some charming 1920's details like dining room built-ins and decorative fireplaces in the living rooms. This low maintenance property has vinyl siding and a 2 year old roof. It's located on a low-traffic one way street with quick access to both Downtown Indy and Broad Ripple.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kelly Lavengood 317-517-0980,

    Good Living Indy, LLC

    Bought with:

    Laura Booram

    @properties

    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 22079412MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 6

• Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Fencing: Fenced,Full,Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    • Features: Sidewalks, Mature Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 490625100031000101
    • Special conditions: None,As Is,Broker Owned

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1920

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Indianapolis
    • Subdivision: Addie Nichols N Park

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/24/2026Sold$255,000-7.3%
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #22079412 Report a problem
    1/16/2026Pending sale$275,000
    1/13/2026Listed for sale$275,000+666%
    10/23/2025Listing removed$1,120
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/29/2025Price change$1,120-1.8%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/25/2025Price change$1,140-1.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/17/2025Price change$1,160-1.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/12/2025Price change$1,180-2.5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/8/2025Price change$1,210-0.8%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/4/2025Price change$1,220-1.6%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/26/2025Price change$1,240+4.2%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/4/2025Price change$1,190-5.6%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/23/2025Price change$1,260-1.6%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/24/2025Listed for rent$1,280+26.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/30/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2023Listed for rent$1,010
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/3/2022Listed for rent$1,010+3.6%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/4/2020Listing removed$975
    Source: T&H Realty Services, Inc. #21729084 Report a problem
    10/3/2020Price change$975-1.5%
    8/22/2020Price change$990-5.7%
    6/16/2020Listed for rent$1,050+20%
    Source: T&H Realty Services, Inc. Report a problem
    2/26/2019Listing removed$875
    Source: T&H Realty Services Report a problem
    1/14/2019Price change$875-2.2%
    Source: T&H Realty Services Report a problem
    12/19/2018Price change$895-0.6%
    Source: T&H Realty Services Report a problem
    11/13/2018Listed for rent$900
    Source: T&H Realty Services Report a problem
    3/18/2014Sold$35,900
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #21271798 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,551 +0%$119,900 +11.5%
    2024$2,550 +31.1%$107,500
    2023$1,945 +32.6%$107,500 +30.5%
    2022$1,467 +3.2%$82,400 +29.6%
    2021$1,422 -1.3%$63,600 +3.6%
    2020$1,440 +12.8%$61,400 +0.7%
    2019$1,277 -0.5%$61,000 +13.8%
    2018$1,283 -44.1%$53,600 -52.1%
    2017$2,295 +119.4%$111,800 +5.5%
    2016$1,046 -54.8%$106,000 -0.9%
    2014$2,313 +99.1%$107,000
    2013$1,162 $107,000 +1%
    2012$1,162 $105,900 +16.9%
    2011-- $90,600
    2010$894 +11.3%$90,600
    2009$804 $90,600 +4.6%
    2007-- $86,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mapleton-Fall Creek