Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,995,000

    2934 Kilo Ave, San Jose, CA 95124

    4beds
    2,027sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1954
    5,684 Square Feet Lot
    $1,959,600 Zestimate®
    $984/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Brand new roofStylish new light fixturesNew carpetNew bathroom flooringGenerously sized bedrooms
    Beautifully updated Cambrian gem offering a spacious and functional floor plan with generously sized bedrooms and the added convenience of a bedroom and full bathroom downstairs. Recent improvements include new carpet, fresh interior and exterior paint, stylish new light fixtures, a brand new roof, and new bathroom flooring making this home truly move-in ready with an inviting feel throughout. Two expansive living areas provide plenty of space for entertaining and everyday living, while the open backyard sets the stage for seamless indoor-outdoor California living. Situated within the highly sought-after Campbell Union School District and just minutes from Downtown Campbell, Los Gatos, and Willow Glen, with easy access to nearby shopping, dining, and major freeways. A rare opportunity to own a beautifully refreshed home in one of San Jose's most desirable neighborhoods with plenty of room to still make it your own.
    26 days
    |
    1,299
    |
    49
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joe N. Pollifrone 00889153 408-460-5469,

    Christie's International Real Estate Sereno 408-295-3111

    Source: MLSListings Inc,MLS#: ML82044060MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,027
      • Total interior livable area: 2,027 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 5,684 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 44247018
      • Zoning: R1-8
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Foundation: Other
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1954

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: PublicUtilities
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Public Utilities, Water Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: San Jose

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $984/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $2,244,000
      • Annual tax amount: $28,664
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Listing agreement: ExclusiveRightToSell
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,959,600

        $1.86M - $2.06M

        $5,246/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$1,995,000$984/sqft
        Source: MLSListings Inc #ML82044060 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$28,664 -44.3%$2,244,000 +2%
        2024$51,504 +1532.1%$2,200,000 +1892.6%
        2023$3,156 +1.8%$110,409 +2%
        2022$3,099 +4.4%$108,245 +2%
        2021$2,970 $106,124 -93.2%
        2020-- $1,550,000 +1405.2%
        2019$2,824 +5.6%$102,978 +2%
        2018$2,673 $100,960 +2%
        2017$2,673 +4.9%$98,982 +2%
        2016$2,548 +6.5%$97,042 +1.5%
        2015$2,392 +25.6%$95,585 +2%
        2014$1,904 $93,714 +0.5%
        2013-- $93,292 +2%
        2012-- $91,463 +2%
        2011-- $89,671 +0.8%
        2010-- $89,002 -0.2%
        2009-- $89,215 +2%
        2008-- $87,467 +2%
        2007-- $85,753 +2%
        2006-- $84,072 +2%
        2005-- $82,424 +2%
        2004-- $80,809 +1.9%
        2003-- $79,329 +2%
        2002-- $77,775 +2%
        2001-- $76,251

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Willow Glen

          Getting around

          72 / 100
          Very Walkable
          32 / 100
          Some Transit
          63 / 100
          Bikeable