Skip main navigation
Sold for $90,000
  • $90,000

    2934 Arizona Ave, Flint, MI 48506

    3beds
    1,610sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $95,400 Zestimate®
    $56/sqft
    $1,195 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $95,400

    $86,000 - $106,000

    $1,195/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,195/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,195/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $485/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $485/mo

What's special

    This home is a must see!! Beautifully redone 3-bedroom bungalow features fresh paint, new flooring, 3 new ceiling fans, new light fixtures throughout, new garbage disposal, new vanity and toilet, new gutters, a new side screen door, updated hardware throughout and a new kitchen countertop. This home also features a partially finished basement substantially increasing the living space with a large rec room. The laundry area features a new electric HWH, washer and dryer hookups and a nice storage area that could be sectioned off and used for another room. The fenced in backyard boasts of a detached 2-car garage with a concrete driveway. This amazing house is move-in ready and looking for a new family. See this one quickly, it won't last long. BATVAI

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Roy Frank 248-762-0806,

    Metro Plus Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Jackie Ream, 6501410213

    Wentworth Real Estate Group

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20250011780MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fans
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,610 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,210
    • Finished area below ground: 400

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Awnings
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50.00 x 100.00
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4104102010
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Basement, Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1955
    • Major remodel year: 2025

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Service 100 Amp, Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Sewer At Street
    • Water: Waterat Street
    • Utilities for property: Above Ground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Flint
    • Subdivision: WESTERN ROAD ANNEX

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2025Sold$90,000-5.2%$56/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250011780 Report a problem
    4/12/2025Pending sale$94,900$59/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250011780 Report a problem
    4/2/2025Price change$94,900-5%$59/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250011780 Report a problem
    3/25/2025Price change$99,900-5.7%$62/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250011780 Report a problem
    3/4/2025Price change$105,900-3.6%$66/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250011780 Report a problem
    2/24/2025Listed for sale$109,900+494.1%$68/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250011780 Report a problem
    11/19/2024Sold$18,500+25.5%$11/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/28/2018Listing removed$14,740+9.2%$9/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    2/21/2018Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/5/2017Sold$13,500-70%$8/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/7/1996Sold$45,000$28/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #20143176 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,198 +2.6%$27,300 +18.7%
    2024$1,168 $23,000 +17.9%
    2023-- $19,500 +21.1%
    2022-- $16,100 +3.2%
    2021-- $15,600 +23.8%
    2020-- $12,600 +13.5%
    2019-- $11,100 +6.7%
    2018-- $10,400
    2017-- --
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2014-- --
    2012-- $12,600 -26.7%
    2011-- $17,200 -37.5%
    2010-- $27,500 -9.8%
    2008$1,065 +11.7%$30,500 +7%
    2006$954 -13.8%$28,500
    2005$1,106 +36.9%$28,500
    2004$808 +5.4%$28,500 +13.8%
    2003$767 -2%$25,054 +1.5%
    2002$783 +12.3%$24,684 -3.6%
    2001$697 +1%$25,600
    2000$690 $25,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Potter Longway