29314 Greenfield Ave, Trappe, MD 21673
Home value
$373,200
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,420/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,420/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,420/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,305/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,305/mo
Listing updated:
Kimberly Crouch 410-829-7062,
Benson & Mangold, LLC
Janika Batson, 5015729
EXIT Sunshine Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,392
- Total interior livable area: 1,392 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,392
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Circular Driveway, Asphalt, Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.40 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 2103111237
- Zoning: R
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2016
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/28/2024 | Sold | $387,000-0.5%$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2024 | Pending sale | $389,000$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $389,000+109.7%$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2022 | Sold | $185,500-3.4%$133/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2016 | Sold | $192,000+1.1%$138/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2016 | Pending sale | $189,900$136/sqft |
Source: Meredith Fine Properties #TA8735250 Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2016 | Price change | $189,900-2.6%$136/sqft |
| 3/4/2016 | Price change | $195,000-2%$140/sqft |
Source: Eastern Shore Fine Properties INC #TA8735250 Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2016 | Price change | $199,000-2.9%$143/sqft |
| 1/11/2016 | Listed for sale | $205,000+673.6%$147/sqft |
Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #TA8735250 Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2015 | Sold | $26,500-87.6%$19/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2015 | Price change | $214,000+664.3%$154/sqft |
| 8/31/2015 | Pending sale | $28,000$20/sqft |
Source: Charles C. Powell, Inc. Realtors #TA8667099 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2015 | Listed for sale | $28,000$20/sqft |
| 7/14/2015 | Listing removed | $28,000$20/sqft |
| 7/14/2015 | Pending sale | $28,000$20/sqft |
| 6/15/2015 | Listed for sale | $28,000-58.2%$20/sqft |
| 3/20/2012 | Listing removed | $67,000$48/sqft |
Source: Emailflyers LLC #TA7394679 Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2012 | Listed for sale | $67,000+36.7%$48/sqft |
Source: Emailflyers LLC #TA7394679 Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2011 | Sold | $49,000-57.7%$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2010 | Listed for sale | $115,900-9.7%$83/sqft |
Source: EpropertySites #TA7394679 Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2010 | Listing removed | $128,400$92/sqft |
Source: Lacaze-Meredith Real Estate, A Long & Foster Company #TA7378995 Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2010 | Price change | $128,400-5%$92/sqft |
Source: Lacaze Meredith Real Estate #TA7378995 Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2010 | Price change | $135,100-5%$97/sqft |
| 5/5/2010 | Price change | $142,200-4.9%$102/sqft |
Source: Lacaze Meredith Real Estate #TA7288789 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2010 | Price change | $149,600-5%$107/sqft |
| 3/26/2010 | Listed for sale | $157,500+45.2%$113/sqft |
| 6/12/2009 | Sold | $108,474+20.7%$78/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/1997 | Sold | $89,900+12.4%$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/1994 | Sold | $80,000$57/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $222,333 +7.8% |
| 2024 | $2,341 +13.2% | $206,267 +8.4% |
| 2023 | $2,068 +6% | $190,200 |
| 2022 | $1,951 +4.6% | $190,200 |
| 2021 | $1,866 -0.2% | $190,200 -0.2% |
| 2020 | $1,869 | $190,500 |
| 2019 | $1,869 +3.3% | $190,500 |
| 2018 | $1,810 -4.5% | $190,500 -8% |
| 2017 | $1,895 +53.4% | $207,100 +61.4% |
| 2016 | $1,235 | $128,300 |
| 2015 | $1,235 -26.2% | $128,300 -1.4% |
| 2014 | $1,673 | $130,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $130,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $130,100 -37.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $208,400 +3.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $201,666 +3.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $194,883 +3.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $188,100 +15.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $162,322 +18.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $136,546 +23.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $110,770 +6% |
| 2004 | -- | $104,452 +6.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $98,136 +6.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $91,820 +3.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $88,832 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 21673