Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $166,700

    2927 Arizona Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    3beds
    1baths
    1,150sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1921
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $166,700 Zestimate®
    $145/sqft
    $1,635 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $166,700

    $138,000 - $195,000

    $1,635/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,635/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,635/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,149/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,149/mo

What's special

    SELLER HAS VERBALLY ACCEPTED OFFER, PENDING EXECUTED CONTRACT. INVESTORS!!! LOOK HERE!! Cozy home abounding in potential!! Bring your renovation ideas!! Large fenced backyard, detached garage or storage shed, covered front porch and enclosed rear porch! Buyer to verify all information contained herein prior to closing. Property is being sold subject to 24 CFR 206.125. Please allow 2-3 business days for seller response. Brokered And Advertised By: Metroplex R.E.Services Listing Agent: Kelly Anne Porter

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,150 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00000304696000000

Condition
    • Year built: 1921

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dallas

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/23/2013Listing removed$25,000$22/sqft
    Source: Metroplex R.E.Services #11947986 Report a problem
    5/9/2013Listed for sale$25,000$22/sqft
    Source: Metroplex R.E.Services #11947986 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,992 +19.6%$192,610
    2024$3,339 +16.9%$192,610 +54.7%
    2023$2,857 -8.6%$124,510
    2022$3,126 +48.4%$124,510 +55.9%
    2021$2,106 -2.8%$79,850
    2020$2,166 +47.6%$79,850 +48.7%
    2019$1,468 +72.6%$53,700 +79.7%
    2018$850 +4.6%$29,890
    2017$813 0%$29,890
    2016$813 -0.9%$29,890
    2015$820 $29,890
    2014$820 $29,890
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75216