Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,000/mo

    Fees may apply

    2925 Bellanca St, Columbus, GA 31909

    3beds
    1,308sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Baseboard
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Spacious deckZinus memory foam mattressesBackyard with gas grill
    Updated home centrally located in Columbus, GA! Approximately 10-15 mins to Ft. Benning, Uptown Columbus, shopping & restaurants in Columbus Park Crossing. Living room with smart TV, The Kitchen & Bathroom are stocked with amenities. Coffee provided! Bedrooms are spacious & have Zinus memory foam mattresses. 3rd bedroom includes a twin xl bed. Living room has study desk available. Sunroom with full size washer & dryer. Spacious deck & backyard with gas grill. High speed WiFi included. Owner responsible for all utilities to include internet. Home is fully furnished. Month to month rent.
    13 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,308 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Baseboard, Internet included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 071050030

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Internet

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Columbus

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Listed for rent$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/4/2026Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/10/2025Price change$3,000-21.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/22/2025Listed for rent$3,800$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/12/2025Listing removed$3,800$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/4/2025Listed for rent$3,800$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/23/2025Listing removed$3,800$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/26/2025Listed for rent$3,800$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/16/2025Listing removed$3,800$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2025Price change$3,800+8.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2025Listed for rent$3,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/22/2025Listing removed$3,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/11/2025Listed for rent$3,500$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/15/2022Sold$155,000+8%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/8/2021Sold$143,500-4.3%$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/9/2021Pending sale$149,900$115/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/6/2021Price change$149,900-3.3%$115/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/25/2021Price change$155,000-3.1%$119/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/20/2021Listed for sale$160,000+63.3%$122/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/31/2017Sold$98,000-0.9%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/21/2017Price change$98,900-9.9%$76/sqft
    Source: Columbus GA #160894 Report a problem
    1/8/2016Price change$109,750-2%$84/sqft
    Source: Solid Source Premier Realty #149653 Report a problem
    12/6/2015Price change$112,000+12.1%$86/sqft
    10/2/2014Listed for sale$99,900$76/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/3/2014Listing removed$99,900$76/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/3/2013Listed for sale$99,900-9.2%$76/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/11/2007Sold$110,000$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 31909