Skip main navigation
Sold for $390,000
  • $390,000

    2923 Teesdale St, Philadelphia, PA 19152

    3beds
    1,440sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1953
    2,768 Square Feet Lot
    $390,400 Zestimate®
    $271/sqft
    $2,170 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $390,400

    $371,000 - $410,000

    $2,170/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,170/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,170/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,376/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,376/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath twin home located in the highly sought-after Sandyford Park section of Mayfair. This charming residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and functional living—truly an ideal place to call home. Step inside to a spacious living room, a formal dining room, and an eat-in kitchen featuring warm wood cabinets and stainless-steel appliances. Upstairs, you’ll find three generously sized bedrooms, including a primary suite with a private ensuite bath and stall shower. The finished basement, complete with a powder room, provides valuable additional living space—perfect for a family room, office, or playroom. An attached garage offers ample storage and off-street parking. This lovely home has been thoughtfully cared for and is ready for its next owner to enjoy everything it has to offer. Schedule your showing today and make this wonderful property yours!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    ALISHA LAN 267-528-9965,

    Canaan Realty Investment Group

    Bought with:

    Jason Lin, 2321995

    Legacy Landmark Realty LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAPH2566690MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,440
    • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,440
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Basement, Driveway, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2,768 sqft
    • Dimensions: 25.00 x 110.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 641161000
    • Zoning: RSA3
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Straight Thru
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Masonry
    • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1953

DateEventPrice
    4/1/2026Pending sale$390,000$271/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2566690 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Sold$390,000$271/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2566690 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Contingent$390,000$271/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2566690 Report a problem
    1/24/2026Price change$390,000-2%$271/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2566690 Report a problem
    12/12/2025Listed for sale$398,000+2%$276/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2566690 Report a problem
    10/15/2024Sold$390,300+4.1%$271/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2388776 Report a problem
    9/5/2024Pending sale$374,900$260/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2388776 Report a problem
    8/27/2024Contingent$374,900$260/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2388776 Report a problem
    8/23/2024Listed for sale$374,900+267.5%$260/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAPH2388776 Report a problem
    9/7/2001Sold$102,000$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,402 +26.7%$385,900 +26.7%
    2024$4,262 $304,500
    2023$4,262 +23.6%$304,500
    2022$3,448 --
    2021$3,448 +9.9%--
    2018$3,138 +21.7%--
    2017$2,578 +27.6%--
    2016$2,021 --
    2015$2,021 --
    2014$2,021 +4.5%$174,400 +634.5%
    2012$1,935 $23,744

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mayfair