Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $127,500

    2923 Arizona St, Lake Station, IN 46405

    2beds
    920sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    6,229.08 Square Feet Lot
    $150,700 Zestimate®
    $139/sqft
    $1,333 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $150,700

    $142,000 - $160,000

    $1,333/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,333/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,333/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $835/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $835/mo

What's special

    Pack your bags and move right in to this 2 bedroom 1 bathroom home! Upon entering you're greeted with a great size living room with natural hardwood flooring. Enjoy the great size backyard that is fenced in. Close to major highways for easy commuting. Schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Luis Sosa,

    Banga Realty, LLC 219-661-7528

    Bought with:

    Hector Magallanes, RB20002114

    Banga Realty, LLC

    Source: NIRA as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 802963MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 10.0 x 13.0
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 108
    • Dimensions: 12.0 x 9.0
    Kitchen
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11.0 x 11.0
    Laundry
    • Area: 77
    • Dimensions: 11.0 x 7.0
    Living room
    • Area: 324
    • Dimensions: 18.0 x 18.0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 920
    • Total interior livable area: 920 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 920

Lot
    • Size: 6,229 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50 x 125
    • Features: Back Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 450824201004.000020

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1952

• Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,FHA,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/15/2024Sold$127,500+2.1%$139/sqft
    Source: NIRA as distributed by MLS GRID #802963 Report a problem
    5/10/2024Price change$124,900-3.8%$136/sqft
    5/1/2024Listed for sale$129,900+430.2%$141/sqft
    8/2/1999Sold$24,500$27/sqft
    Source: NIRA as distributed by MLS GRID #599539 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$841 -56.8%$116,800 +57.8%
    2024$1,946 +12.3%$74,000 +21.1%
    2023$1,733 +13.6%$61,100 +12.5%
    2022$1,526 +3.9%$54,300 +13.6%
    2021$1,469 +6.5%$47,800 +0.6%
    2020$1,379 -5.4%$47,500 +6.5%
    2019$1,458 +1.1%$44,600 +5.7%
    2018$1,442 +13.4%$42,200 +2.9%
    2017$1,271 $41,000 -0.2%
    2016$1,271 -8.7%$41,100 -12%
    2014$1,392 -16.4%$46,700 -9%
    2013$1,665 -12.8%$51,300 -7.6%
    2012$1,909 +6.7%$55,500 +9%
    2011$1,790 -13.9%$50,900 -12.5%
    2010$2,079 $58,200 +1%
    2009-- $57,600 +4.2%
    2007-- $55,300 +25.1%
    2006-- $44,200
    2005-- $44,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46405